Direct flights from Bastia (Corsica) to Geneva

Did you mean flights from Geneva to Bastia (Corsica)?

Bastia (Corsica)

France

France

BIA

Bastia - Poretta Airport

Switch direction

Geneva

Switzerland

Switzerland

GVA

Cointrin International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
304 miles  ·  (490 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • easyJet
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Bastia (Corsica) to Geneva Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Bastia (Corsica) to Geneva. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from BIA to GVA, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First BIA-GVA flights start in June

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Bastia (Corsica) to Geneva

Airline-specific flight schedules from Bastia (Corsica) to Geneva

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Bastia (Corsica) BIA to Geneva GVA, which is easyJet. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their BIA GVA flight schedule.

easyJet
easyJet flight schedulefrom Bastia (Corsica) to Geneva

easyJet flights start in June
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Bastia (Corsica) to Geneva Flights

Flights from BIA to GVA are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 08:30 - 21:15. The earliest flight departs at 08:30, the last flight departs at 21:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Bastia (Corsica) to Geneva takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Bastia (Corsica) and Geneva is 304 miles (or 490 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Geneva?

There is 1 airport in Geneva: Cointrin International Airport (GVA).

How many flights per week are there from BIA to GVA?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Bastia (Corsica) to Geneva (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Bastia (Corsica) to Geneva?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Bastia (Corsica) to Geneva.

How far is Geneva from Bastia (Corsica)?

The distance from Bastia (Corsica) to Geneva is 304 miles (490 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from BIA airport to GVA airport?

easyJet is the only airline flying nonstop from Bastia (Corsica) to Geneva.

What alliances have direct flights from Bastia (Corsica) to Geneva?

There are no alliances flying direct from Bastia (Corsica) to Geneva at the moment.

What classes are available from Bastia (Corsica) to Geneva?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Bastia (Corsica) to Geneva?

Aircraft types that fly from Bastia (Corsica) to Geneva:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Bastia (Corsica) to Geneva?

The earliest flight departs at 08:30 from Bastia (Corsica) and arrives at 09:40 at Geneva.

What is the latest flight available from Bastia (Corsica) to Geneva?

The latest flight departs at 21:15 from Bastia (Corsica) and arrives at 22:25 at Geneva.

Non-stop flights from BIA to GVA

304 miles (490 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 13:10

  • 14:20

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 1302

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices