Direct flights from Bastia (Corsica) to Strasbourg

Did you mean flights from Strasbourg to Bastia (Corsica)?

Bastia (Corsica)

France

France

BIA

Bastia - Poretta Airport

Switch direction

Strasbourg

France

France

SXB

Strasbourg Entzheim International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
263 miles  ·  (423 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 30 minutes
Airlines
  • Volotea
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Bastia (Corsica) to Strasbourg Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Bastia (Corsica) to Strasbourg. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from BIA to SXB, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Bastia (Corsica) to Strasbourg

Airline-specific flight schedules from Bastia (Corsica) to Strasbourg

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Bastia (Corsica) BIA to Strasbourg SXB, which is Volotea. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their BIA SXB flight schedule.

Volotea
Volotea flight schedulefrom Bastia (Corsica) to Strasbourg

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Bastia (Corsica) to Strasbourg Flights

Flights from BIA to SXB are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 08:00 - 22:25. The earliest flight departs at 08:00, the last flight departs at 22:25. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Bastia (Corsica) to Strasbourg takes 1 hour and 30 minutes. The flight distance between Bastia (Corsica) and Strasbourg is 263 miles (or 423 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Strasbourg?

There is 1 airport in Strasbourg: Strasbourg Entzheim International Airport (SXB).

How many flights per week are there from BIA to SXB?

There are 3 flights per week flying from Bastia (Corsica) to Strasbourg (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Bastia (Corsica) to Strasbourg?

1 hour and 30 minutes is the average flight time from Bastia (Corsica) to Strasbourg.

How far is Strasbourg from Bastia (Corsica)?

The distance from Bastia (Corsica) to Strasbourg is 263 miles (423 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from BIA airport to SXB airport?

Volotea is the only airline flying nonstop from Bastia (Corsica) to Strasbourg.

What alliances have direct flights from Bastia (Corsica) to Strasbourg?

There are no alliances flying direct from Bastia (Corsica) to Strasbourg at the moment.

What classes are available from Bastia (Corsica) to Strasbourg?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Bastia (Corsica) to Strasbourg?

Aircraft types that fly from Bastia (Corsica) to Strasbourg:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Bastia (Corsica) to Strasbourg?

The earliest flight departs at 08:00 from Bastia (Corsica) and arrives at 09:30 at Strasbourg.

What is the latest flight available from Bastia (Corsica) to Strasbourg?

The latest flight departs at 22:25 from Bastia (Corsica) and arrives at 23:55 at Strasbourg.

Non-stop flights from BIA to SXB

263 miles (423 km)  ·  1h 30m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:30

  • 10:00

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 2956

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:10

  • 19:40

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 2956

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:25

  • 23:55

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 2956

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices