Direct flights from Bastia (Corsica) to Montpellier

Did you mean flights from Montpellier to Bastia (Corsica)?

Bastia (Corsica)

France

France

BIA

Bastia - Poretta Airport

Switch direction

Montpellier

France

France

MPL

Mediterranée Airport (Frejorgues Airport)

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
178 miles  ·  (287 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • Transavia
  • Volotea
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Bastia (Corsica) to Montpellier Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Bastia (Corsica) to Montpellier. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from BIA to MPL, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Bastia (Corsica) to Montpellier

Airline-specific flight schedules from Bastia (Corsica) to Montpellier

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Bastia (Corsica) BIA to Montpellier MPL. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their BIA MPL flight schedule.

Transavia
Transavia flight schedulefrom Bastia (Corsica) to Montpellier

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Volotea
Volotea flight schedulefrom Bastia (Corsica) to Montpellier

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Bastia (Corsica) to Montpellier Flights

Flights from BIA to MPL are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 07:50 - 19:50. The earliest flight departs at 07:50, the last flight departs at 19:50. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Bastia (Corsica) to Montpellier takes 1 hour and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Bastia (Corsica) and Montpellier is 178 miles (or 287 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Montpellier?

There is 1 airport in Montpellier: Mediterranée Airport (Frejorgues Airport) (MPL).

How many flights per week are there from BIA to MPL?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Bastia (Corsica) to Montpellier (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Bastia (Corsica) to Montpellier?

1 hour and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Bastia (Corsica) to Montpellier.

How far is Montpellier from Bastia (Corsica)?

The distance from Bastia (Corsica) to Montpellier is 178 miles (287 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from BIA airport to MPL airport?

Transavia and Volotea are flying nonstop from Bastia (Corsica) to Montpellier.

What alliances have direct flights from Bastia (Corsica) to Montpellier?

There are no alliances flying direct from Bastia (Corsica) to Montpellier at the moment.

What classes are available from Bastia (Corsica) to Montpellier?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Bastia (Corsica) to Montpellier?

Aircraft types that fly from Bastia (Corsica) to Montpellier:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Bastia (Corsica) to Montpellier?

The earliest flight departs at 07:50 from Bastia (Corsica) and arrives at 08:55 at Montpellier.

What is the latest flight available from Bastia (Corsica) to Montpellier?

The latest flight departs at 19:50 from Bastia (Corsica) and arrives at 20:55 at Montpellier.

Non-stop flights from BIA to MPL

178 miles (287 km)  ·  1h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 14:25

  • 15:30

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • TO 4467

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:50

  • 20:55

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 2575

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices