FlightConnections

Direct flights from Billund to Stavanger

Did you mean flights from Stavanger to Billund?

Billund

Denmark

Denmark

BLL

Billund Airport

Switch direction

Stavanger

Norway

Norway

SVG

Stavanger Airport, Sola

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
253 miles  ·  (407 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Danish Air
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320

Billund to Stavanger Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Billund to Stavanger. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from BLL to SVG, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Billund to Stavanger

Airline-specific flight schedules from Billund to Stavanger

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Billund BLL to Stavanger SVG, which is Danish Air. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their BLL SVG flight schedule.

Danish Air
Danish Air flight schedulefrom Billund to Stavanger

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Billund to Stavanger Flights

Flights from BLL to SVG are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 15:05 - 16:50. The earliest flight departs at 15:05, the last flight departs at 16:50. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Billund to Stavanger takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Billund and Stavanger is 253 miles (or 407 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Stavanger?

There is 1 airport in Stavanger: Stavanger Airport, Sola (SVG).

How many flights per week are there from BLL to SVG?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Billund to Stavanger (as of November 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Billund to Stavanger?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Billund to Stavanger.

How far is Stavanger from Billund?

The distance from Billund to Stavanger is 253 miles (407 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from BLL airport to SVG airport?

Danish Air is the only airline flying nonstop from Billund to Stavanger.

What alliances have direct flights from Billund to Stavanger?

There are no alliances flying direct from Billund to Stavanger at the moment.

What classes are available from Billund to Stavanger?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Billund to Stavanger?

Aircraft types that fly from Billund to Stavanger:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320

What is the earliest flight departing from Billund to Stavanger?

The earliest flight departs at 15:05 from Billund and arrives at 16:15 at Stavanger.

What is the latest flight available from Billund to Stavanger?

The latest flight departs at 16:50 from Billund and arrives at 18:00 at Stavanger.

Non-stop flights from BLL to SVG

253 miles (407 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 16:45

  • 17:55

  • Danish Air

    Danish Air

  • DX 25

  • Danish Air

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price