Direct flights from Bologna to Billund

Did you mean flights from Billund to Bologna?

Bologna

Italy

Italy

BLQ

Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport

Switch direction

Billund

Denmark

Denmark

BLL

Billund Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
484 miles  ·  (779 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Bologna to Billund Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Bologna to Billund. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from BLQ to BLL, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Bologna to Billund

Airline-specific flight schedules from Bologna to Billund

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Bologna BLQ to Billund BLL, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their BLQ BLL flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Bologna to Billund

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Bologna to Billund Flights

Flights from BLQ to BLL are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 19:30 - 20:05. The earliest flight departs at 19:30, the last flight departs at 20:05. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Bologna to Billund takes 2 hours and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Bologna and Billund is 484 miles (or 779 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Billund?

There is 1 airport in Billund: Billund Airport (BLL).

How many flights per week are there from BLQ to BLL?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Bologna to Billund (as of August 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Bologna to Billund?

2 hours and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Bologna to Billund.

How far is Billund from Bologna?

The distance from Bologna to Billund is 484 miles (779 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from BLQ airport to BLL airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from Bologna to Billund.

What alliances have direct flights from Bologna to Billund?

There are no alliances flying direct from Bologna to Billund at the moment.

What classes are available from Bologna to Billund?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Bologna to Billund?

Aircraft types that fly from Bologna to Billund:

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Bologna to Billund?

The earliest flight departs at 19:30 from Bologna and arrives at 21:40 at Billund.

What is the latest flight available from Bologna to Billund?

The latest flight departs at 20:05 from Bologna and arrives at 22:15 at Billund.

Non-stop flights from BLQ to BLL

484 miles (779 km)  ·  2h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 19:50

  • 22:00

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 7535

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:05

  • 22:15

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 7535

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices