Direct flights from Bologna to Rome (Fiumicino)

Did you mean flights from Rome (Fiumicino) to Bologna?

Bologna

Italy

Italy

BLQ

Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport

Switch direction

Rome (Fiumicino)

Italy

Italy

FCO

Leonardo Da Vinci International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
195 miles  ·  (314 km)
Flight time
1 hour
Airlines
  • Alitalia
  • Neos
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A318/319/320/321
  • Airbus A319
  • Boeing 737
  • Embraer 175
  • Embraer 190

Bologna to Rome (Fiumicino) Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Bologna to Rome (Fiumicino). The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from BLQ to FCO, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Bologna to Rome (Fiumicino)

Airline-specific flight schedules from Bologna to Rome (Fiumicino)

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Bologna BLQ to Rome (Fiumicino) FCO. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their BLQ FCO flight schedule.

Alitalia
Alitalia flight schedulefrom Bologna to Rome (Fiumicino)

Alitalia is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Neos
Neos flight schedulefrom Bologna to Rome (Fiumicino)

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Bologna to Rome (Fiumicino) Flights

Flights from BLQ to FCO are operated 12 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 06:30 - 19:05. The earliest flight departs at 06:30, the last flight departs at 19:05. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Bologna to Rome (Fiumicino) takes 1 hour. The flight distance between Bologna and Rome (Fiumicino) is 195 miles (or 314 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Rome (Fiumicino)?

There are 2 airports in Rome (Fiumicino): Leonardo Da Vinci International Airport (FCO) and Rome Ciampino Airport (Giovan Battista Pastine Airport) (CIA).

How many flights per week are there from BLQ to FCO?

There are 12 flights per week flying from Bologna to Rome (Fiumicino) (as of April 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Bologna to Rome (Fiumicino)?

1 hour is the average flight time from Bologna to Rome (Fiumicino).

How far is Rome (Fiumicino) from Bologna?

The distance from Bologna to Rome (Fiumicino) is 195 miles (314 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from BLQ airport to FCO airport?

Alitalia and Neos are flying nonstop from Bologna to Rome (Fiumicino).

What alliances have direct flights from Bologna to Rome (Fiumicino)?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Bologna to Rome (Fiumicino).

What classes are available from Bologna to Rome (Fiumicino)?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Bologna to Rome (Fiumicino)?

Aircraft types that fly from Bologna to Rome (Fiumicino):

  • Airbus A318/319/320/321
  • Airbus A319
  • Boeing 737
  • Embraer 175
  • Embraer 190

What is the earliest flight departing from Bologna to Rome (Fiumicino)?

The earliest flight departs at 06:30 from Bologna and arrives at 07:30 at Rome (Fiumicino).

What is the latest flight available from Bologna to Rome (Fiumicino)?

The latest flight departs at 19:05 from Bologna and arrives at 20:05 at Rome (Fiumicino).

Non-stop flights from BLQ to FCO

195 miles (314 km)  ·  1h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 06:50

  • 07:50

  • Alitalia

    Alitalia

    SkyTeam

  • AZ 1312

  • Alitalia

  • Embraer 175

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 06:50

  • 07:50

  • Alitalia

    Alitalia

    SkyTeam

  • AZ 1312

  • Alitalia

  • Embraer 175

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 06:50

  • 07:50

  • Alitalia

    Alitalia

    SkyTeam

  • AZ 1312

  • Alitalia

  • Embraer 175

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:00

  • 10:00

  • Neos

    Neos

  • NO 6892

  • Neos

  • Boeing 737

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:50

  • 15:50

  • Alitalia

    Alitalia

    SkyTeam

  • AZ 1318

  • Alitalia

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:50

  • 15:50

  • Alitalia

    Alitalia

    SkyTeam

  • AZ 1318

  • Alitalia

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:50

  • 15:50

  • Alitalia

    Alitalia

    SkyTeam

  • AZ 1318

  • Alitalia

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:50

  • 15:50

  • Alitalia

    Alitalia

    SkyTeam

  • AZ 1318

  • Alitalia

  • Embraer 175

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:50

  • 15:50

  • Alitalia

    Alitalia

    SkyTeam

  • AZ 1318

  • Alitalia

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:50

  • 15:50

  • Alitalia

    Alitalia

    SkyTeam

  • AZ 1318

  • Alitalia

  • Embraer 175

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:50

  • 15:50

  • Alitalia

    Alitalia

    SkyTeam

  • AZ 1318

  • Alitalia

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price