FlightConnections

Direct flights from Brisbane to Emerald

Did you mean flights from Emerald to Brisbane?

Brisbane

Australia

Australia

BNE

Brisbane Airport

Switch direction

Emerald

Australia

Australia

EMD

Emerald Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
405 miles  ·  (652 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 35 minutes
Airlines
  • Qantas
  • Virgin Australia
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
  • Fokker 100
  • Fokker 70

Brisbane to Emerald Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Brisbane to Emerald. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from BNE to EMD, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Brisbane to Emerald

Airline-specific flight schedules from Brisbane to Emerald

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Brisbane BNE to Emerald EMD. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their BNE EMD flight schedule.

Qantas
Qantas flight schedulefrom Brisbane to Emerald

Qantas is a member of OneWorld
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia flight schedulefrom Brisbane to Emerald

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Brisbane to Emerald Flights

Flights from BNE to EMD are operated 27 times a week, with an average of 4 flights per day. Departure times vary between 05:30 - 17:15. The earliest flight departs at 05:30, the last flight departs at 17:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Brisbane to Emerald takes 1 hour and 35 minutes. The flight distance between Brisbane and Emerald is 405 miles (or 652 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Emerald?

There is 1 airport in Emerald: Emerald Airport (EMD).

How many flights per week are there from BNE to EMD?

There are 27 flights per week flying from Brisbane to Emerald (as of January 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Brisbane to Emerald?

1 hour and 35 minutes is the average flight time from Brisbane to Emerald.

How far is Emerald from Brisbane?

The distance from Brisbane to Emerald is 405 miles (652 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from BNE airport to EMD airport?

Qantas and Virgin Australia are flying nonstop from Brisbane to Emerald.

What alliances have direct flights from Brisbane to Emerald?

OneWorld is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Brisbane to Emerald.

What classes are available from Brisbane to Emerald?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Brisbane to Emerald?

Aircraft types that fly from Brisbane to Emerald:

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
  • Fokker 100
  • Fokker 70

What is the earliest flight departing from Brisbane to Emerald?

The earliest flight departs at 05:30 from Brisbane and arrives at 07:05 at Emerald.

What is the latest flight available from Brisbane to Emerald?

The latest flight departs at 17:15 from Brisbane and arrives at 18:50 at Emerald.

Non-stop flights from BNE to EMD

405 miles (652 km)  ·  1h 35m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 06:00

  • 07:35

  • Virgin Australia

    Virgin Australia

  • VA 1255

  • Virgin Australia

  • Fokker 70

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 06:40

  • 08:15

  • Virgin Australia

    Virgin Australia

  • VA 1255

  • Virgin Australia

  • Fokker 70

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 06:55

  • 08:30

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 2402

  • Qantas

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:30

  • 10:05

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 2408

  • Qantas

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:40

  • 11:15

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 2404

  • Qantas

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:40

  • 11:15

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 2404

  • Qantas

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:05

  • 11:40

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 2404

  • Qantas

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:00

  • 14:35

  • Virgin Australia

    Virgin Australia

  • VA 1263

  • Virgin Australia

  • Fokker 70

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:40

  • 15:15

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 2406

  • Qantas

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:55

  • 16:30

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 2406

  • Qantas

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:45

  • 17:20

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 2414

  • Qantas

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:00

  • 18:35

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 2418

  • Qantas

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:15

  • 18:50

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 2418

  • Qantas

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price