Direct flights from Brisbane to Proserpine

Did you mean flights from Proserpine to Brisbane?

Brisbane

Australia

Australia

BNE

Brisbane Airport

Switch direction

Proserpine

Australia

Australia

PPP

Whitsunday Coast Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
345 miles  ·  (556 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 40 minutes
Airlines
  • Jetstar
  • Virgin Australia
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Brisbane to Proserpine Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Brisbane to Proserpine. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from BNE to PPP, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Brisbane to Proserpine

Airline-specific flight schedules from Brisbane to Proserpine

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Brisbane BNE to Proserpine PPP. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their BNE PPP flight schedule.

Jetstar
Jetstar flight schedulefrom Brisbane to Proserpine

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia flight schedulefrom Brisbane to Proserpine

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Brisbane to Proserpine Flights

Flights from BNE to PPP are operated 14 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 06:00 - 16:20. The earliest flight departs at 06:00, the last flight departs at 16:20. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Brisbane to Proserpine takes 1 hour and 40 minutes. The flight distance between Brisbane and Proserpine is 345 miles (or 556 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Proserpine?

There is 1 airport in Proserpine: Whitsunday Coast Airport (PPP).

How many flights per week are there from BNE to PPP?

There are 14 flights per week flying from Brisbane to Proserpine (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Brisbane to Proserpine?

1 hour and 40 minutes is the average flight time from Brisbane to Proserpine.

How far is Proserpine from Brisbane?

The distance from Brisbane to Proserpine is 345 miles (556 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from BNE airport to PPP airport?

Jetstar and Virgin Australia are flying nonstop from Brisbane to Proserpine.

What alliances have direct flights from Brisbane to Proserpine?

There are no alliances flying direct from Brisbane to Proserpine at the moment.

What classes are available from Brisbane to Proserpine?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Brisbane to Proserpine?

Aircraft types that fly from Brisbane to Proserpine:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Brisbane to Proserpine?

The earliest flight departs at 06:00 from Brisbane and arrives at 07:40 at Proserpine.

What is the latest flight available from Brisbane to Proserpine?

The latest flight departs at 16:20 from Brisbane and arrives at 18:00 at Proserpine.

Non-stop flights from BNE to PPP

345 miles (556 km)  ·  1h 40m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:00

  • 09:50

  • Virgin Australia

    Virgin Australia

  • VA 1113

  • Virgin Australia

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:30

  • 13:20

  • Virgin Australia

    Virgin Australia

  • VA 1117

  • Virgin Australia

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:00

  • 14:40

  • Jetstar

    Jetstar

  • JQ 836

  • Jetstar

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:55

  • 16:35

  • Jetstar

    Jetstar

  • JQ 830

  • Jetstar

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:20

  • 18:00

  • Jetstar

    Jetstar

  • JQ 830

  • Jetstar

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices