Direct flights from Bordeaux to Lyon

Did you mean flights from Lyon to Bordeaux?

Bordeaux

France

France

BOD

Bordeaux - Mérignac Airport

Switch direction

Lyon

France

France

LYS

Lyon-Saint Exupéry Airport (formerly Satolas Airport)

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
289 miles  ·  (465 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Air France
  • easyJet
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Canadair CRJ-1000
  • Canadair Regional Jet 700
  • Embraer 170
  • Embraer 190

Bordeaux to Lyon Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Bordeaux to Lyon. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from BOD to LYS, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Bordeaux to Lyon

Airline-specific flight schedules from Bordeaux to Lyon

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Bordeaux BOD to Lyon LYS. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their BOD LYS flight schedule.

Air France
Air France flight schedulefrom Bordeaux to Lyon

Air France is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

easyJet
easyJet flight schedulefrom Bordeaux to Lyon

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Bordeaux to Lyon Flights

Flights from BOD to LYS are operated 22 times a week, with an average of 3 flights per day. Departure times vary between 06:25 - 20:55. The earliest flight departs at 06:25, the last flight departs at 20:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Bordeaux to Lyon takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Bordeaux and Lyon is 289 miles (or 465 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Lyon?

There are 2 airports in Lyon: Lyon-Saint Exupéry Airport (formerly Satolas Airport) (LYS) and Grenoble-Isère Airport (GNB).

How many flights per week are there from BOD to LYS?

There are 22 flights per week flying from Bordeaux to Lyon (as of April 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Bordeaux to Lyon?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Bordeaux to Lyon.

How far is Lyon from Bordeaux?

The distance from Bordeaux to Lyon is 289 miles (465 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from BOD airport to LYS airport?

Air France and easyJet are flying nonstop from Bordeaux to Lyon.

What alliances have direct flights from Bordeaux to Lyon?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Bordeaux to Lyon.

What classes are available from Bordeaux to Lyon?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Bordeaux to Lyon?

Aircraft types that fly from Bordeaux to Lyon:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Canadair CRJ-1000
  • Canadair Regional Jet 700
  • Embraer 170
  • Embraer 190

What is the earliest flight departing from Bordeaux to Lyon?

The earliest flight departs at 06:25 from Bordeaux and arrives at 07:35 at Lyon.

What is the latest flight available from Bordeaux to Lyon?

The latest flight departs at 20:55 from Bordeaux and arrives at 22:05 at Lyon.

Non-stop flights from BOD to LYS

289 miles (465 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 06:30

  • 07:40

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 1499

  • Air France

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:40

  • 09:50

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 1513

  • Air France

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:40

  • 09:50

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 1657

  • Air France

  • Canadair Regional Jet 700

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:45

  • 09:55

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 4306

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:45

  • 09:55

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 4306

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:45

  • 09:55

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 4306

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:55

  • 15:05

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 4306

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:05

  • 15:15

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 1513

  • Air France

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:15

  • 19:30

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 1515

  • Air France

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:05

  • 20:15

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 4310

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:15

  • 21:25

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 1651

  • Air France

  • Canadair Regional Jet 700

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:55

  • 22:05

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 4308

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:55

  • 22:05

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 4306

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:55

  • 22:05

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 4308

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price