Direct flights from Bournemouth to Belfast International

Did you mean flights from Belfast International to Bournemouth?

Bournemouth

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

BOH

Bournemouth Airport (formerly Hur

Switch direction

Belfast International

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

BFS

Belfast International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
201 miles  ·  (324 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 20 minutes
Airlines
  • easyJet
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Bournemouth to Belfast International Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Bournemouth to Belfast International. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from BOH to BFS, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Bournemouth to Belfast International

Airline-specific flight schedules from Bournemouth to Belfast International

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Bournemouth BOH to Belfast International BFS, which is easyJet. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their BOH BFS flight schedule.

easyJet
easyJet flight schedulefrom Bournemouth to Belfast International

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Bournemouth to Belfast International Flights

Flights from BOH to BFS are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 12:25 - 16:10. The earliest flight departs at 12:25, the last flight departs at 16:10. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Bournemouth to Belfast International takes 1 hour and 20 minutes. The flight distance between Bournemouth and Belfast International is 201 miles (or 324 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Belfast International?

There are 2 airports in Belfast International: Belfast International Airport (BFS) and George Best Belfast City Airport (BHD).

How many flights per week are there from BOH to BFS?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Bournemouth to Belfast International (as of July 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Bournemouth to Belfast International?

1 hour and 20 minutes is the average flight time from Bournemouth to Belfast International.

How far is Belfast International from Bournemouth?

The distance from Bournemouth to Belfast International is 201 miles (324 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from BOH airport to BFS airport?

easyJet is the only airline flying nonstop from Bournemouth to Belfast International.

What alliances have direct flights from Bournemouth to Belfast International?

There are no alliances flying direct from Bournemouth to Belfast International at the moment.

What classes are available from Bournemouth to Belfast International?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Bournemouth to Belfast International?

Aircraft types that fly from Bournemouth to Belfast International:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Bournemouth to Belfast International?

The earliest flight departs at 12:25 from Bournemouth and arrives at 13:45 at Belfast International.

What is the latest flight available from Bournemouth to Belfast International?

The latest flight departs at 16:10 from Bournemouth and arrives at 17:30 at Belfast International.

Non-stop flights from BOH to BFS

201 miles (324 km)  ·  1h 20m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 14:10

  • 15:30

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 536

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:10

  • 17:30

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 536

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices