Direct flights from Bournemouth to Edinburgh

Did you mean flights from Edinburgh to Bournemouth?

Bournemouth

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

BOH

Bournemouth Airport (formerly Hur

Switch direction

Edinburgh

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

EDI

Edinburgh Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
225 miles  ·  (362 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 25 minutes
Airlines
  • easyJet
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Bournemouth to Edinburgh Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Bournemouth to Edinburgh. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from BOH to EDI, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Bournemouth to Edinburgh

Airline-specific flight schedules from Bournemouth to Edinburgh

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Bournemouth BOH to Edinburgh EDI, which is easyJet. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their BOH EDI flight schedule.

easyJet
easyJet flight schedulefrom Bournemouth to Edinburgh

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Bournemouth to Edinburgh Flights

Flights from BOH to EDI are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 12:20 - 20:05. The earliest flight departs at 12:20, the last flight departs at 20:05. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Bournemouth to Edinburgh takes 1 hour and 25 minutes. The flight distance between Bournemouth and Edinburgh is 225 miles (or 362 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Edinburgh?

There is 1 airport in Edinburgh: Edinburgh Airport (EDI).

How many flights per week are there from BOH to EDI?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Bournemouth to Edinburgh (as of July 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Bournemouth to Edinburgh?

1 hour and 25 minutes is the average flight time from Bournemouth to Edinburgh.

How far is Edinburgh from Bournemouth?

The distance from Bournemouth to Edinburgh is 225 miles (362 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from BOH airport to EDI airport?

easyJet is the only airline flying nonstop from Bournemouth to Edinburgh.

What alliances have direct flights from Bournemouth to Edinburgh?

There are no alliances flying direct from Bournemouth to Edinburgh at the moment.

What classes are available from Bournemouth to Edinburgh?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Bournemouth to Edinburgh?

Aircraft types that fly from Bournemouth to Edinburgh:

  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Bournemouth to Edinburgh?

The earliest flight departs at 12:20 from Bournemouth and arrives at 13:45 at Edinburgh.

What is the latest flight available from Bournemouth to Edinburgh?

The latest flight departs at 20:05 from Bournemouth and arrives at 21:30 at Edinburgh.

Non-stop flights from BOH to EDI

225 miles (362 km)  ·  1h 25m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 12:50

  • 14:15

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 292

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:05

  • 21:30

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 292

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices