Direct flights from Mumbai to Gorakhpur

Did you mean flights from Gorakhpur to Mumbai?

Mumbai

India

India

BOM

Chhatrapati Shivaji International

Switch direction

Gorakhpur

India

India

GOP

Gorakhpur Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
531 miles  ·  (855 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 15 minutes
Airlines
  • IndiGo Airlines
  • Spicejet
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737

Mumbai to Gorakhpur Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Mumbai to Gorakhpur. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from BOM to GOP, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Mumbai to Gorakhpur

Airline-specific flight schedules from Mumbai to Gorakhpur

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Mumbai BOM to Gorakhpur GOP. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their BOM GOP flight schedule.

IndiGo Airlines
IndiGo Airlines flight schedulefrom Mumbai to Gorakhpur

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Spicejet
Spicejet flight schedulefrom Mumbai to Gorakhpur

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Mumbai to Gorakhpur Flights

Flights from BOM to GOP are operated 12 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 08:55 - 13:45. The earliest flight departs at 08:55, the last flight departs at 13:45. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Mumbai to Gorakhpur takes 2 hours and 15 minutes. The flight distance between Mumbai and Gorakhpur is 531 miles (or 855 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Gorakhpur?

There is 1 airport in Gorakhpur: Gorakhpur Airport (GOP).

How many flights per week are there from BOM to GOP?

There are 12 flights per week flying from Mumbai to Gorakhpur (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Mumbai to Gorakhpur?

2 hours and 15 minutes is the average flight time from Mumbai to Gorakhpur.

How far is Gorakhpur from Mumbai?

The distance from Mumbai to Gorakhpur is 531 miles (855 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from BOM airport to GOP airport?

IndiGo Airlines and Spicejet are flying nonstop from Mumbai to Gorakhpur.

What alliances have direct flights from Mumbai to Gorakhpur?

There are no alliances flying direct from Mumbai to Gorakhpur at the moment.

What classes are available from Mumbai to Gorakhpur?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Mumbai to Gorakhpur?

Aircraft types that fly from Mumbai to Gorakhpur:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737

What is the earliest flight departing from Mumbai to Gorakhpur?

The earliest flight departs at 08:55 from Mumbai and arrives at 11:10 at Gorakhpur.

What is the latest flight available from Mumbai to Gorakhpur?

The latest flight departs at 13:45 from Mumbai and arrives at 16:00 at Gorakhpur.

Non-stop flights from BOM to GOP

531 miles (855 km)  ·  2h 15m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 09:00

  • 11:15

  • Spicejet

    Spicejet

  • SG 385

  • Spicejet

  • Boeing 737

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:45

  • 15:00

  • IndiGo Airlines

    IndiGo Airlines

  • 6E 544

  • IndiGo Airlines

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:45

  • 16:00

  • Spicejet

    Spicejet

  • SG 478

  • Spicejet

  • Boeing 737

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices