Direct flights from Bodø to Ålesund

Did you mean flights from Ålesund to Bodø?

Bodø

Norway

Norway

BOO

Bodø Airport

Switch direction

Ålesund

Norway

Norway

AES

Ålesund Airport, Vigra

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
405 miles  ·  (651 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 35 minutes
Airlines
  • Widerøe
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

Bodø to Ålesund Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Bodø to Ålesund. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from BOO to AES, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First BOO-AES flights start in June

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Bodø to Ålesund

Airline-specific flight schedules from Bodø to Ålesund

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Bodø BOO to Ålesund AES, which is Widerøe. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their BOO AES flight schedule.

Widerøe
Widerøe flight schedulefrom Bodø to Ålesund

Widerøe flights start in June
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Bodø to Ålesund Flights

Departure times vary between 13:20 - 13:55. The earliest flight departs at 13:20, the last flight departs at 13:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Bodø to Ålesund takes 1 hour and 35 minutes. The flight distance between Bodø and Ålesund is 405 miles (or 651 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Ålesund?

There is 1 airport in Ålesund: Ålesund Airport, Vigra (AES).

How many flights per week are there from BOO to AES?

There are 0 flights per week flying from Bodø to Ålesund (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Bodø to Ålesund?

1 hour and 35 minutes is the average flight time from Bodø to Ålesund.

How far is Ålesund from Bodø?

The distance from Bodø to Ålesund is 405 miles (651 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from BOO airport to AES airport?

Widerøe is the only airline flying nonstop from Bodø to Ålesund.

What alliances have direct flights from Bodø to Ålesund?

There are no alliances flying direct from Bodø to Ålesund at the moment.

What classes are available from Bodø to Ålesund?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Bodø to Ålesund?

Aircraft types that fly from Bodø to Ålesund:

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

What is the earliest flight departing from Bodø to Ålesund?

The earliest flight departs at 13:20 from Bodø and arrives at 14:55 at Ålesund.

What is the latest flight available from Bodø to Ålesund?

The latest flight departs at 13:55 from Bodø and arrives at 15:30 at Ålesund.

Non-stop flights from BOO to AES

405 miles (651 km)  ·  1h 35m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 13:50

  • 15:25

  • Widerøe

    Widerøe

  • WF 457

  • Widerøe

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price