Direct flights from Bole to Urumqi

Did you mean flights from Urumqi to Bole?

Bole

China

China

BPL

Bole Alashankou Airport

Switch direction

Urumqi

China

China

URC

Ürümqi Diwopu International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
164 miles  ·  (264 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • China Southern
  • Tianjin Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Embraer 190

Bole to Urumqi Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Bole to Urumqi. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from BPL to URC, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Bole to Urumqi

Airline-specific flight schedules from Bole to Urumqi

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Bole BPL to Urumqi URC. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their BPL URC flight schedule.

China Southern
China Southern flight schedulefrom Bole to Urumqi

China Southern is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Tianjin Airlines
Tianjin Airlines flight schedulefrom Bole to Urumqi

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Bole to Urumqi Flights

Flights from BPL to URC are operated 16 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 09:50 - 19:00. The earliest flight departs at 09:50, the last flight departs at 19:00. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy, Premium Economy and Business Class. First Class is not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Bole to Urumqi takes 1 hour and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Bole and Urumqi is 164 miles (or 264 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Urumqi?

There is 1 airport in Urumqi: Ürümqi Diwopu International Airport (URC).

How many flights per week are there from BPL to URC?

There are 16 flights per week flying from Bole to Urumqi (as of July 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Bole to Urumqi?

1 hour and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Bole to Urumqi.

How far is Urumqi from Bole?

The distance from Bole to Urumqi is 164 miles (264 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from BPL airport to URC airport?

China Southern and Tianjin Airlines are flying nonstop from Bole to Urumqi.

What alliances have direct flights from Bole to Urumqi?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Bole to Urumqi.

What classes are available from Bole to Urumqi?

You can fly non-stop in Economy, Premium Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Bole to Urumqi?

Aircraft types that fly from Bole to Urumqi:

  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Embraer 190

What is the earliest flight departing from Bole to Urumqi?

The earliest flight departs at 09:50 from Bole and arrives at 10:55 at Urumqi.

What is the latest flight available from Bole to Urumqi?

The latest flight departs at 19:00 from Bole and arrives at 20:05 at Urumqi.

Non-stop flights from BPL to URC

164 miles (264 km)  ·  1h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:20

  • 11:25

  • China Southern

    China Southern

    SkyTeam

  • CZ 6432

  • China Southern

  • Boeing 737-700

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:45

  • 13:50

  • Tianjin Airlines

    Tianjin Airlines

  • GS 7506

  • Tianjin Airlines

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:40

  • 19:00

  • China Southern

    China Southern

    SkyTeam

  • CZ 6634

  • China Southern

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:50

  • 20:00

  • China Southern

    China Southern

    SkyTeam

  • CZ 6432

  • China Southern

  • Boeing 737-700

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:00

  • 20:05

  • Tianjin Airlines

    Tianjin Airlines

  • GS 7508

  • Tianjin Airlines

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices