Direct flights from Brussels to Menorca (Mahon)

Did you mean flights from Menorca (Mahon) to Brussels?

Brussels

Belgium

Belgium

BRU

Brussels Airport (Zaventem Airport)

Switch direction

Menorca (Mahon)

Spain

Spain

MAH

Mahon Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
763 miles  ·  (1,228 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • TUI Fly
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
  • Embraer 190

Brussels to Menorca (Mahon) Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Brussels to Menorca (Mahon). The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from BRU to MAH, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Brussels to Menorca (Mahon)

Airline-specific flight schedules from Brussels to Menorca (Mahon)

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Brussels BRU to Menorca (Mahon) MAH, which is TUI Fly. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their BRU MAH flight schedule.

TUI Fly
TUI Fly flight schedulefrom Brussels to Menorca (Mahon)

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Brussels to Menorca (Mahon) Flights

Flights from BRU to MAH are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 06:05 - 15:50. The earliest flight departs at 06:05, the last flight departs at 15:50. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Brussels to Menorca (Mahon) takes 2 hours and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Brussels and Menorca (Mahon) is 763 miles (or 1,228 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Menorca (Mahon)?

There is 1 airport in Menorca (Mahon): Mahon Airport (MAH).

How many flights per week are there from BRU to MAH?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Brussels to Menorca (Mahon) (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Brussels to Menorca (Mahon)?

2 hours and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Brussels to Menorca (Mahon).

How far is Menorca (Mahon) from Brussels?

The distance from Brussels to Menorca (Mahon) is 763 miles (1,228 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from BRU airport to MAH airport?

TUI Fly is the only airline flying nonstop from Brussels to Menorca (Mahon).

What alliances have direct flights from Brussels to Menorca (Mahon)?

There are no alliances flying direct from Brussels to Menorca (Mahon) at the moment.

What classes are available from Brussels to Menorca (Mahon)?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Brussels to Menorca (Mahon)?

Aircraft types that fly from Brussels to Menorca (Mahon):

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
  • Embraer 190

What is the earliest flight departing from Brussels to Menorca (Mahon)?

The earliest flight departs at 06:05 from Brussels and arrives at 08:15 at Menorca (Mahon).

What is the latest flight available from Brussels to Menorca (Mahon)?

The latest flight departs at 15:50 from Brussels and arrives at 18:00 at Menorca (Mahon).

Non-stop flights from BRU to MAH

763 miles (1,228 km)  ·  2h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 06:15

  • 08:25

  • TUI Fly

    TUI Fly

  • TB 1373

  • TUI Fly

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:45

  • 17:55

  • TUI Fly

    TUI Fly

  • TB 1371

  • TUI Fly

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices