Direct flights from Brussels to Barcelona Reus (Salou)

Did you mean flights from Barcelona Reus (Salou) to Brussels?

Brussels

Belgium

Belgium

BRU

Brussels Airport (Zaventem Airport)

Switch direction

Barcelona Reus (Salou)

Spain

Spain

REU

Reus Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
692 miles  ·  (1,114 km)
Flight time
2 hours
Airlines
  • TUI Fly
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
  • Embraer 190

Brussels to Barcelona Reus (Salou) Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Brussels to Barcelona Reus (Salou). The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from BRU to REU, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Brussels to Barcelona Reus (Salou)

Airline-specific flight schedules from Brussels to Barcelona Reus (Salou)

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Brussels BRU to Barcelona Reus (Salou) REU, which is TUI Fly. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their BRU REU flight schedule.

TUI Fly
TUI Fly flight schedulefrom Brussels to Barcelona Reus (Salou)

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Brussels to Barcelona Reus (Salou) Flights

Departure times vary between 12:30 - 17:00. The earliest flight departs at 12:30, the last flight departs at 17:00. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Brussels to Barcelona Reus (Salou) takes 2 hours. The flight distance between Brussels and Barcelona Reus (Salou) is 692 miles (or 1,114 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Barcelona Reus (Salou)?

There are 2 airports in Barcelona Reus (Salou): Reus Airport (REU) and Barcelona Airport (BCN).

How many flights per week are there from BRU to REU?

There are 0 flights per week flying from Brussels to Barcelona Reus (Salou) (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Brussels to Barcelona Reus (Salou)?

2 hours is the average flight time from Brussels to Barcelona Reus (Salou).

How far is Barcelona Reus (Salou) from Brussels?

The distance from Brussels to Barcelona Reus (Salou) is 692 miles (1,114 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from BRU airport to REU airport?

TUI Fly is the only airline flying nonstop from Brussels to Barcelona Reus (Salou).

What alliances have direct flights from Brussels to Barcelona Reus (Salou)?

There are no alliances flying direct from Brussels to Barcelona Reus (Salou) at the moment.

What classes are available from Brussels to Barcelona Reus (Salou)?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Brussels to Barcelona Reus (Salou)?

Aircraft types that fly from Brussels to Barcelona Reus (Salou):

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
  • Embraer 190

What is the earliest flight departing from Brussels to Barcelona Reus (Salou)?

The earliest flight departs at 12:30 from Brussels and arrives at 14:30 at Barcelona Reus (Salou).

What is the latest flight available from Brussels to Barcelona Reus (Salou)?

The latest flight departs at 17:00 from Brussels and arrives at 19:00 at Barcelona Reus (Salou).

Non-stop flights from BRU to REU

692 miles (1,114 km)  ·  2h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 13:15

  • 15:15

  • TUI Fly

    TUI Fly

  • TB 1281

  • TUI Fly

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:00

  • 19:00

  • TUI Fly

    TUI Fly

  • TB 1291

  • TUI Fly

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price