Direct flights from Brussels to Stuttgart

Did you mean flights from Stuttgart to Brussels?

Brussels

Belgium

Belgium

BRU

Brussels Airport (Zaventem Airport)

Switch direction

Stuttgart

Germany

Germany

STR

Echterdingen Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
260 miles  ·  (419 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • Eurowings
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319

Brussels to Stuttgart Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Brussels to Stuttgart. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from BRU to STR, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First BRU-STR flights start in September

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Brussels to Stuttgart

Airline-specific flight schedules from Brussels to Stuttgart

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Brussels BRU to Stuttgart STR, which is Eurowings. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their BRU STR flight schedule.

Eurowings
Eurowings flight schedulefrom Brussels to Stuttgart

Eurowings flights start in September
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Brussels to Stuttgart Flights

Flights from BRU to STR are operated 4 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 08:30 - 21:30. The earliest flight departs at 08:30, the last flight departs at 21:30. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Brussels to Stuttgart takes 1 hour and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Brussels and Stuttgart is 260 miles (or 419 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Stuttgart?

There is 1 airport in Stuttgart: Echterdingen Airport (STR).

How many flights per week are there from BRU to STR?

There are 4 flights per week flying from Brussels to Stuttgart (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Brussels to Stuttgart?

1 hour and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Brussels to Stuttgart.

How far is Stuttgart from Brussels?

The distance from Brussels to Stuttgart is 260 miles (419 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from BRU airport to STR airport?

Eurowings is the only airline flying nonstop from Brussels to Stuttgart.

What alliances have direct flights from Brussels to Stuttgart?

There are no alliances flying direct from Brussels to Stuttgart at the moment.

What classes are available from Brussels to Stuttgart?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Brussels to Stuttgart?

Aircraft types that fly from Brussels to Stuttgart:

  • Airbus A319

What is the earliest flight departing from Brussels to Stuttgart?

The earliest flight departs at 08:30 from Brussels and arrives at 09:35 at Stuttgart.

What is the latest flight available from Brussels to Stuttgart?

The latest flight departs at 21:30 from Brussels and arrives at 22:35 at Stuttgart.

Non-stop flights from BRU to STR

260 miles (419 km)  ·  1h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:35

  • 09:40

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 2161

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:20

  • 18:25

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 2165

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:50

  • 21:55

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 2165

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:30

  • 22:35

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 2165

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price