FlightConnections

Direct flights from Cherepovets to Sochi

Did you mean flights from Sochi to Cherepovets?

Cherepovets

Russia

Russia

CEE

Cherepovets Airport

Switch direction

Sochi

Russia

Russia

AER

Adler-Sochi International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
1,097 miles  ·  (1,765 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 30 minutes
Airlines
  • Severstal
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Canadair Regional Jet 200

Cherepovets to Sochi Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Cherepovets to Sochi. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from CEE to AER, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Cherepovets to Sochi

Airline-specific flight schedules from Cherepovets to Sochi

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Cherepovets CEE to Sochi AER, which is Severstal. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their CEE AER flight schedule.

Severstal
Severstal flight schedulefrom Cherepovets to Sochi

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Cherepovets to Sochi Flights

Departure times vary between 07:00 - 10:45. The earliest flight departs at 07:00, the last flight departs at 10:45. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Cherepovets to Sochi takes 2 hours and 30 minutes. The flight distance between Cherepovets and Sochi is 1,097 miles (or 1,765 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Sochi?

There is 1 airport in Sochi: Adler-Sochi International Airport (AER).

How many flights per week are there from CEE to AER?

There are 0 flights per week flying from Cherepovets to Sochi (as of October 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Cherepovets to Sochi?

2 hours and 30 minutes is the average flight time from Cherepovets to Sochi.

How far is Sochi from Cherepovets?

The distance from Cherepovets to Sochi is 1,097 miles (1,765 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from CEE airport to AER airport?

Severstal is the only airline flying nonstop from Cherepovets to Sochi.

What alliances have direct flights from Cherepovets to Sochi?

There are no alliances flying direct from Cherepovets to Sochi at the moment.

What classes are available from Cherepovets to Sochi?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Cherepovets to Sochi?

Aircraft types that fly from Cherepovets to Sochi:

  • Canadair Regional Jet 200

What is the earliest flight departing from Cherepovets to Sochi?

The earliest flight departs at 07:00 from Cherepovets and arrives at 09:30 at Sochi.

What is the latest flight available from Cherepovets to Sochi?

The latest flight departs at 10:45 from Cherepovets and arrives at 13:15 at Sochi.

Non-stop flights from CEE to AER

1,097 miles (1,765 km)  ·  2h 30m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:15

  • 10:45

  • Severstal

    Severstal

  • D2 61

  • Severstal

  • Canadair Regional Jet 200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price