Direct flights from São Paulo to Jaguaruna

Did you mean flights from Jaguaruna to São Paulo?

São Paulo

Brazil

Brazil

CGH

Congonhas/São Paulo National Airport

Switch direction

Jaguaruna

Brazil

Brazil

JJG

Humberto Ghizzo Bortoluzzi Southern Regional Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
379 miles  ·  (610 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 20 minutes
Airlines
  • LATAM
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

São Paulo to Jaguaruna Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from São Paulo to Jaguaruna. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from CGH to JJG, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from São Paulo to Jaguaruna

Airline-specific flight schedules from São Paulo to Jaguaruna

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from São Paulo CGH to Jaguaruna JJG, which is LATAM. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their CGH JJG flight schedule.

LATAM
LATAM flight schedulefrom São Paulo to Jaguaruna

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

São Paulo to Jaguaruna Flights

Flights from CGH to JJG are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 08:15 - 19:15. The earliest flight departs at 08:15, the last flight departs at 19:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Premium Economy. Business Class and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from São Paulo to Jaguaruna takes 1 hour and 20 minutes. The flight distance between São Paulo and Jaguaruna is 379 miles (or 610 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Jaguaruna?

There is 1 airport in Jaguaruna: Humberto Ghizzo Bortoluzzi Southern Regional Airport (JJG).

How many flights per week are there from CGH to JJG?

There are 2 flights per week flying from São Paulo to Jaguaruna (as of September 2021).

How long does it take to fly from São Paulo to Jaguaruna?

1 hour and 20 minutes is the average flight time from São Paulo to Jaguaruna.

How far is Jaguaruna from São Paulo?

The distance from São Paulo to Jaguaruna is 379 miles (610 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from CGH airport to JJG airport?

LATAM is the only airline flying nonstop from São Paulo to Jaguaruna.

What alliances have direct flights from São Paulo to Jaguaruna?

There are no alliances flying direct from São Paulo to Jaguaruna at the moment.

What classes are available from São Paulo to Jaguaruna?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Premium Economy.

What aircraft types fly from São Paulo to Jaguaruna?

Aircraft types that fly from São Paulo to Jaguaruna:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from São Paulo to Jaguaruna?

The earliest flight departs at 08:15 from São Paulo and arrives at 09:35 at Jaguaruna.

What is the latest flight available from São Paulo to Jaguaruna?

The latest flight departs at 19:15 from São Paulo and arrives at 20:35 at Jaguaruna.

Non-stop flights from CGH to JJG

379 miles (610 km)  ·  1h 20m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 12:55

  • 14:15

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 3386

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:55

  • 14:15

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 3518

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:55

  • 14:15

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 3518

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:45

  • 17:05

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 3386

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices