Direct flights from Cologne-Bonn to Warsaw

Did you mean flights from Warsaw to Cologne-Bonn?

Cologne-Bonn

Germany

Germany

CGN

Cologne Bonn Airport (Köln/Bonn - Konrad Adenauer)

Switch direction

Warsaw

Poland

Poland

WMI

Modlin Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
365 miles  ·  (588 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 45 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Cologne-Bonn to Warsaw Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Cologne-Bonn to Warsaw. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from CGN to WMI, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Cologne-Bonn to Warsaw

Airline-specific flight schedules from Cologne-Bonn to Warsaw

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Cologne-Bonn CGN to Warsaw WMI, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their CGN WMI flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Cologne-Bonn to Warsaw

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Cologne-Bonn to Warsaw Flights

Flights from CGN to WMI are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 07:35 - 22:45. The earliest flight departs at 07:35, the last flight departs at 22:45. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Cologne-Bonn to Warsaw takes 1 hour and 45 minutes. The flight distance between Cologne-Bonn and Warsaw is 365 miles (or 588 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Warsaw?

There are 2 airports in Warsaw: Modlin Airport (WMI) and Frederic Chopin International Airport (WAW).

How many flights per week are there from CGN to WMI?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Cologne-Bonn to Warsaw (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Cologne-Bonn to Warsaw?

1 hour and 45 minutes is the average flight time from Cologne-Bonn to Warsaw.

How far is Warsaw from Cologne-Bonn?

The distance from Cologne-Bonn to Warsaw is 365 miles (588 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from CGN airport to WMI airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from Cologne-Bonn to Warsaw.

What alliances have direct flights from Cologne-Bonn to Warsaw?

There are no alliances flying direct from Cologne-Bonn to Warsaw at the moment.

What classes are available from Cologne-Bonn to Warsaw?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Cologne-Bonn to Warsaw?

Aircraft types that fly from Cologne-Bonn to Warsaw:

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Cologne-Bonn to Warsaw?

The earliest flight departs at 07:35 from Cologne-Bonn and arrives at 09:20 at Warsaw.

What is the latest flight available from Cologne-Bonn to Warsaw?

The latest flight departs at 22:45 from Cologne-Bonn and arrives at 00:30 at Warsaw.

Non-stop flights from CGN to WMI

365 miles (588 km)  ·  1h 45m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 14:15

  • 16:00

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 1404

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:55

  • 21:40

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 1404

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices