Direct flights from Chania (Crete) to Paphos

Did you mean flights from Paphos to Chania (Crete)?

Chania (Crete)

Greece

Greece

CHQ

Chania International Airport (Ioannis Daskalogiannis)

Switch direction

Paphos

Cyprus

Cyprus

PFO

Paphos International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
295 miles  ·  (474 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 25 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Chania (Crete) to Paphos Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Chania (Crete) to Paphos. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from CHQ to PFO, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Chania (Crete) to Paphos

Airline-specific flight schedules from Chania (Crete) to Paphos

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Chania (Crete) CHQ to Paphos PFO, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their CHQ PFO flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Chania (Crete) to Paphos

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Chania (Crete) to Paphos Flights

Flights from CHQ to PFO are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 09:50 - 21:25. The earliest flight departs at 09:50, the last flight departs at 21:25. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Chania (Crete) to Paphos takes 1 hour and 25 minutes. The flight distance between Chania (Crete) and Paphos is 295 miles (or 474 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Paphos?

There is 1 airport in Paphos: Paphos International Airport (PFO).

How many flights per week are there from CHQ to PFO?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Chania (Crete) to Paphos (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Chania (Crete) to Paphos?

1 hour and 25 minutes is the average flight time from Chania (Crete) to Paphos.

How far is Paphos from Chania (Crete)?

The distance from Chania (Crete) to Paphos is 295 miles (474 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from CHQ airport to PFO airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from Chania (Crete) to Paphos.

What alliances have direct flights from Chania (Crete) to Paphos?

There are no alliances flying direct from Chania (Crete) to Paphos at the moment.

What classes are available from Chania (Crete) to Paphos?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Chania (Crete) to Paphos?

Aircraft types that fly from Chania (Crete) to Paphos:

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Chania (Crete) to Paphos?

The earliest flight departs at 09:50 from Chania (Crete) and arrives at 11:15 at Paphos.

What is the latest flight available from Chania (Crete) to Paphos?

The latest flight departs at 21:25 from Chania (Crete) and arrives at 22:50 at Paphos.

Non-stop flights from CHQ to PFO

295 miles (474 km)  ·  1h 25m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 17:50

  • 19:15

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 5085

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:25

  • 22:50

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 5085

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices