Direct flights from Paphos to Chania (Crete)

Did you mean flights from Chania (Crete) to Paphos?

Paphos

Cyprus

Cyprus

PFO

Paphos International Airport

Switch direction

Chania (Crete)

Greece

Greece

CHQ

Chania International Airport (Ioannis Daskalogiannis)

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
474 miles  ·  (763 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 30 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Paphos to Chania (Crete) Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Paphos to Chania (Crete). The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from PFO to CHQ, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First PFO-CHQ flights start in May

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Paphos to Chania (Crete)

Airline-specific flight schedules from Paphos to Chania (Crete)

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Paphos PFO to Chania (Crete) CHQ, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their PFO CHQ flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Paphos to Chania (Crete)

Ryanair flights start in May
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Paphos to Chania (Crete) Flights

Flights from PFO to CHQ are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 07:55 - 19:20. The earliest flight departs at 07:55, the last flight departs at 19:20. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Paphos to Chania (Crete) takes 1 hour and 30 minutes. The flight distance between Paphos and Chania (Crete) is 474 miles (or 763 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Chania (Crete)?

There is 1 airport in Chania (Crete): Chania International Airport (Ioannis Daskalogiannis) (CHQ).

How many flights per week are there from PFO to CHQ?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Paphos to Chania (Crete) (as of April 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Paphos to Chania (Crete)?

1 hour and 30 minutes is the average flight time from Paphos to Chania (Crete).

How far is Chania (Crete) from Paphos?

The distance from Paphos to Chania (Crete) is 474 miles (763 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from PFO airport to CHQ airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from Paphos to Chania (Crete).

What alliances have direct flights from Paphos to Chania (Crete)?

There are no alliances flying direct from Paphos to Chania (Crete) at the moment.

What classes are available from Paphos to Chania (Crete)?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Paphos to Chania (Crete)?

Aircraft types that fly from Paphos to Chania (Crete):

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Paphos to Chania (Crete)?

The earliest flight departs at 07:55 from Paphos and arrives at 09:25 at Chania (Crete).

What is the latest flight available from Paphos to Chania (Crete)?

The latest flight departs at 19:20 from Paphos and arrives at 20:50 at Chania (Crete).

Non-stop flights from PFO to CHQ

474 miles (763 km)  ·  1h 30m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 15:55

  • 17:25

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 5084

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:20

  • 20:50

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 5084

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price