FlightConnections

Direct flights from Cheongju & Daejeon to Jeju City

Did you mean flights from Jeju City to Cheongju & Daejeon?

Cheongju & Daejeon

South Korea

South Korea

CJJ

Cheong Ju International Airport

Switch direction

Jeju City

South Korea

South Korea

CJU

Jeju International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
229 miles  ·  (368 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Air Seoul
  • Asiana Airlines
  • Jeju Air
  • Jin Air
  • Korean Air
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
  • Unknown Aircraft

Cheongju & Daejeon to Jeju City Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Cheongju & Daejeon to Jeju City. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from CJJ to CJU, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Cheongju & Daejeon to Jeju City

Airline-specific flight schedules from Cheongju & Daejeon to Jeju City

In total there are 6 airlines operating nonstop flights from Cheongju & Daejeon CJJ to Jeju City CJU. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their CJJ CJU flight schedule.

Air Seoul
Air Seoul flight schedulefrom Cheongju & Daejeon to Jeju City

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Asiana Airlines
Asiana Airlines flight schedulefrom Cheongju & Daejeon to Jeju City

Asiana Airlines is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Jeju Air
Jeju Air flight schedulefrom Cheongju & Daejeon to Jeju City

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Jin Air
Jin Air flight schedulefrom Cheongju & Daejeon to Jeju City

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Korean Air
Korean Air flight schedulefrom Cheongju & Daejeon to Jeju City

Korean Air is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Cheongju & Daejeon to Jeju City Flights

Flights from CJJ to CJU are operated 28 times a week, with an average of 4 flights per day. Departure times vary between 06:50 - 19:30. The earliest flight departs at 06:50, the last flight departs at 19:30. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Cheongju & Daejeon to Jeju City takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Cheongju & Daejeon and Jeju City is 229 miles (or 368 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Jeju City?

There is 1 airport in Jeju City: Jeju International Airport (CJU).

How many flights per week are there from CJJ to CJU?

There are 28 flights per week flying from Cheongju & Daejeon to Jeju City (as of October 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Cheongju & Daejeon to Jeju City?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Cheongju & Daejeon to Jeju City.

How far is Jeju City from Cheongju & Daejeon?

The distance from Cheongju & Daejeon to Jeju City is 229 miles (368 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from CJJ airport to CJU airport?

Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korean Air and are flying nonstop from Cheongju & Daejeon to Jeju City.

What alliances have direct flights from Cheongju & Daejeon to Jeju City?

SkyTeam and Star Alliance are flying nonstop from Cheongju & Daejeon to Jeju City.

What classes are available from Cheongju & Daejeon to Jeju City?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Cheongju & Daejeon to Jeju City?

Aircraft types that fly from Cheongju & Daejeon to Jeju City:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
  • Unknown Aircraft

What is the earliest flight departing from Cheongju & Daejeon to Jeju City?

The earliest flight departs at 06:50 from Cheongju & Daejeon and arrives at 08:00 at Jeju City.

What is the latest flight available from Cheongju & Daejeon to Jeju City?

The latest flight departs at 19:30 from Cheongju & Daejeon and arrives at 20:30 at Jeju City.

Non-stop flights from CJJ to CJU

229 miles (368 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:10

  • 08:20

  • Jin Air

    Jin Air

  • LJ 551

  • Jin Air

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:10

  • 10:15

  • Korean Air

    Korean Air

    SkyTeam

  • KE 1951

  • Korean Air

  • Unknown Aircraft

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:30

  • 10:40

  • Jeju Air

    Jeju Air

  • 7C 863

  • Jeju Air

  • Boeing 737

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:55

  • 11:05

  • Asiana Airlines

    Asiana Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • OZ 8231

  • Asiana Airlines

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:30

  • 11:40

  • Jeju Air

    Jeju Air

  • 7C 851

  • Jeju Air

  • Boeing 737

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:50

  • 11:55

  • Jin Air

    Jin Air

  • LJ 553

  • Jin Air

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:30

  • 12:40

  • Jeju Air

    Jeju Air

  • 7C 801

  • Jeju Air

  • Boeing 737

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:50

  • 12:45

  • Air Seoul

    Air Seoul

  • RS 951

  • Air Seoul

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:45

  • 14:50

  • Asiana Airlines

    Asiana Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • OZ 8233

  • Asiana Airlines

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:50

  • 15:05

  • Air Seoul

    Air Seoul

  • RS 953

  • Air Seoul

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:10

  • 15:15

  • Jin Air

    Jin Air

  • LJ 557

  • Jin Air

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:30

  • 16:30

  • Jeju Air

    Jeju Air

  • 7C 865

  • Jeju Air

  • Boeing 737

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:00

  • 17:05

  • Jin Air

    Jin Air

  • LJ 583

  • Jin Air

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:30

  • 17:35

  • Korean Air

    Korean Air

    SkyTeam

  • KE 1955

  • Korean Air

  • Unknown Aircraft

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:50

  • 17:55

  • Jin Air

    Jin Air

  • LJ 559

  • Jin Air

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:10

  • 19:30

  • Air Seoul

    Air Seoul

  • RS 955

  • Air Seoul

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:30

  • 19:35

  • Korean Air

    Korean Air

    SkyTeam

  • KE 1957

  • Korean Air

  • Unknown Aircraft

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:40

  • 19:50

  • Jeju Air

    Jeju Air

  • 7C 853

  • Jeju Air

  • Boeing 737

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:20

  • 20:25

  • Jeju Air

    Jeju Air

  • 7C 855

  • Jeju Air

  • Boeing 737

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:20

  • 20:40

  • Air Seoul

    Air Seoul

  • RS 955

  • Air Seoul

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:30

  • 20:30

  • Asiana Airlines

    Asiana Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • OZ 8235

  • Asiana Airlines

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price