FlightConnections

Direct flights from Casablanca to Ouarzazate

Did you mean flights from Ouarzazate to Casablanca?

Casablanca

Morocco

Morocco

CMN

Mohammed V International Airport

Switch direction

Ouarzazate

Morocco

Morocco

OZZ

Ouarzazate Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
173 miles  ·  (278 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 45 minutes
Airlines
  • Royal Air Maroc
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Casablanca to Ouarzazate Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Casablanca to Ouarzazate. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from CMN to OZZ, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Casablanca to Ouarzazate

Airline-specific flight schedules from Casablanca to Ouarzazate

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Casablanca CMN to Ouarzazate OZZ, which is Royal Air Maroc. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their CMN OZZ flight schedule.

Royal Air Maroc
Royal Air Maroc flight schedulefrom Casablanca to Ouarzazate

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Casablanca to Ouarzazate Flights

Flights from CMN to OZZ are operated 4 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 07:50 - 23:50. The earliest flight departs at 07:50, the last flight departs at 23:50. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Casablanca to Ouarzazate takes 1 hour and 45 minutes. The flight distance between Casablanca and Ouarzazate is 173 miles (or 278 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Ouarzazate?

There is 1 airport in Ouarzazate: Ouarzazate Airport (OZZ).

How many flights per week are there from CMN to OZZ?

There are 4 flights per week flying from Casablanca to Ouarzazate (as of September 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Casablanca to Ouarzazate?

1 hour and 45 minutes is the average flight time from Casablanca to Ouarzazate.

How far is Ouarzazate from Casablanca?

The distance from Casablanca to Ouarzazate is 173 miles (278 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from CMN airport to OZZ airport?

Royal Air Maroc is the only airline flying nonstop from Casablanca to Ouarzazate.

What alliances have direct flights from Casablanca to Ouarzazate?

There are no alliances flying direct from Casablanca to Ouarzazate at the moment.

What classes are available from Casablanca to Ouarzazate?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Casablanca to Ouarzazate?

Aircraft types that fly from Casablanca to Ouarzazate:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Casablanca to Ouarzazate?

The earliest flight departs at 07:50 from Casablanca and arrives at 09:35 at Ouarzazate.

What is the latest flight available from Casablanca to Ouarzazate?

The latest flight departs at 23:50 from Casablanca and arrives at 01:35 at Ouarzazate.

Non-stop flights from CMN to OZZ

173 miles (278 km)  ·  1h 45m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:55

  • 09:40

  • Royal Air Maroc

    Royal Air Maroc

  • AT 1469

  • Royal Air Maroc

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 23:50

  • 01:35

  • Royal Air Maroc

    Royal Air Maroc

  • AT 1460

  • Royal Air Maroc

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price