Direct flights from Copenhagen to Dubrovnik

Did you mean flights from Dubrovnik to Copenhagen?

Copenhagen

Denmark

Denmark

CPH

Copenhagen Airport, Kastrup Airport

Switch direction

Dubrovnik

Croatia

Croatia

DBV

Dubrovnik Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
936 miles  ·  (1,507 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 20 minutes
Airlines
  • Norwegian
  • SAS
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320neo
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Copenhagen to Dubrovnik Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Copenhagen to Dubrovnik. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from CPH to DBV, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Copenhagen to Dubrovnik

Airline-specific flight schedules from Copenhagen to Dubrovnik

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Copenhagen CPH to Dubrovnik DBV. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their CPH DBV flight schedule.

Norwegian
Norwegian flight schedulefrom Copenhagen to Dubrovnik

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

SAS
SAS flight schedulefrom Copenhagen to Dubrovnik

SAS is a member of Star Alliance
SAS flights start in June
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Copenhagen to Dubrovnik Flights

Departure times vary between 06:25 - 19:20. The earliest flight departs at 06:25, the last flight departs at 19:20. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Copenhagen to Dubrovnik takes 2 hours and 20 minutes. The flight distance between Copenhagen and Dubrovnik is 936 miles (or 1,507 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Dubrovnik?

There is 1 airport in Dubrovnik: Dubrovnik Airport (DBV).

How many flights per week are there from CPH to DBV?

There are 0 flights per week flying from Copenhagen to Dubrovnik (as of March 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Copenhagen to Dubrovnik?

2 hours and 20 minutes is the average flight time from Copenhagen to Dubrovnik.

How far is Dubrovnik from Copenhagen?

The distance from Copenhagen to Dubrovnik is 936 miles (1,507 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from CPH airport to DBV airport?

Norwegian and SAS are flying nonstop from Copenhagen to Dubrovnik.

What alliances have direct flights from Copenhagen to Dubrovnik?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Copenhagen to Dubrovnik.

What classes are available from Copenhagen to Dubrovnik?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Copenhagen to Dubrovnik?

Aircraft types that fly from Copenhagen to Dubrovnik:

  • Airbus A320neo
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Copenhagen to Dubrovnik?

The earliest flight departs at 06:25 from Copenhagen and arrives at 08:45 at Dubrovnik.

What is the latest flight available from Copenhagen to Dubrovnik?

The latest flight departs at 19:20 from Copenhagen and arrives at 21:40 at Dubrovnik.

Non-stop flights from CPH to DBV

936 miles (1,507 km)  ·  2h 20m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:45

  • 13:05

  • Norwegian

    Norwegian

  • D8 3280

  • Norwegian

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price