Direct flights from Copenhagen to Kristiansand

Did you mean flights from Kristiansand to Copenhagen?

Copenhagen

Denmark

Denmark

CPH

Copenhagen Airport, Kastrup Airport

Switch direction

Kristiansand

Norway

Norway

KRS

Kristiansand Airport, Kjevik

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
247 miles  ·  (398 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 20 minutes
Airlines
  • SAS
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Boeing 737-700

Copenhagen to Kristiansand Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Copenhagen to Kristiansand. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from CPH to KRS, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Copenhagen to Kristiansand

Airline-specific flight schedules from Copenhagen to Kristiansand

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Copenhagen CPH to Kristiansand KRS, which is SAS. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their CPH KRS flight schedule.

SAS
SAS flight schedulefrom Copenhagen to Kristiansand

SAS is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Copenhagen to Kristiansand Flights

Flights from CPH to KRS are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 11:15 - 21:10. The earliest flight departs at 11:15, the last flight departs at 21:10. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Copenhagen to Kristiansand takes 1 hour and 20 minutes. The flight distance between Copenhagen and Kristiansand is 247 miles (or 398 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Kristiansand?

There is 1 airport in Kristiansand: Kristiansand Airport, Kjevik (KRS).

How many flights per week are there from CPH to KRS?

There are 3 flights per week flying from Copenhagen to Kristiansand (as of May 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Copenhagen to Kristiansand?

1 hour and 20 minutes is the average flight time from Copenhagen to Kristiansand.

How far is Kristiansand from Copenhagen?

The distance from Copenhagen to Kristiansand is 247 miles (398 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from CPH airport to KRS airport?

SAS is the only airline flying nonstop from Copenhagen to Kristiansand.

What alliances have direct flights from Copenhagen to Kristiansand?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Copenhagen to Kristiansand.

What classes are available from Copenhagen to Kristiansand?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Copenhagen to Kristiansand?

Aircraft types that fly from Copenhagen to Kristiansand:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Boeing 737-700

What is the earliest flight departing from Copenhagen to Kristiansand?

The earliest flight departs at 11:15 from Copenhagen and arrives at 12:35 at Kristiansand.

What is the latest flight available from Copenhagen to Kristiansand?

The latest flight departs at 21:10 from Copenhagen and arrives at 22:30 at Kristiansand.

Popular flights from Copenhagen via Kristiansand

Non-stop flights from CPH to KRS

247 miles (398 km)  ·  1h 20m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 14:05

  • 15:25

  • SAS

    SAS

    Star Alliance

  • SK 2986

  • SAS

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:05

  • 15:25

  • SAS

    SAS

    Star Alliance

  • SK 2986

  • SAS

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:15

  • 15:35

  • SAS

    SAS

    Star Alliance

  • SK 2986

  • SAS

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:10

  • 22:30

  • SAS

    SAS

    Star Alliance

  • SK 2988

  • SAS

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices