Direct flights from Copenhagen to Pula

Did you mean flights from Pula to Copenhagen?

Copenhagen

Denmark

Denmark

CPH

Copenhagen Airport, Kastrup Airport

Switch direction

Pula

Croatia

Croatia

PUY

Pula Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
461 miles  ·  (742 km)
Flight time
2 hours
Airlines
  • SAS
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A320neo
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900

Copenhagen to Pula Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Copenhagen to Pula. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from CPH to PUY, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Copenhagen to Pula

Airline-specific flight schedules from Copenhagen to Pula

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Copenhagen CPH to Pula PUY, which is SAS. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their CPH PUY flight schedule.

SAS
SAS flight schedulefrom Copenhagen to Pula

SAS is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Copenhagen to Pula Flights

Departure times vary between 06:00 - 16:25. The earliest flight departs at 06:00, the last flight departs at 16:25. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Copenhagen to Pula takes 2 hours. The flight distance between Copenhagen and Pula is 461 miles (or 742 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Pula?

There is 1 airport in Pula: Pula Airport (PUY).

How many flights per week are there from CPH to PUY?

There are 0 flights per week flying from Copenhagen to Pula (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Copenhagen to Pula?

2 hours is the average flight time from Copenhagen to Pula.

How far is Pula from Copenhagen?

The distance from Copenhagen to Pula is 461 miles (742 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from CPH airport to PUY airport?

SAS is the only airline flying nonstop from Copenhagen to Pula.

What alliances have direct flights from Copenhagen to Pula?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Copenhagen to Pula.

What classes are available from Copenhagen to Pula?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Copenhagen to Pula?

Aircraft types that fly from Copenhagen to Pula:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A320neo
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900

What is the earliest flight departing from Copenhagen to Pula?

The earliest flight departs at 06:00 from Copenhagen and arrives at 08:00 at Pula.

What is the latest flight available from Copenhagen to Pula?

The latest flight departs at 16:25 from Copenhagen and arrives at 18:25 at Pula.

Non-stop flights from CPH to PUY

461 miles (742 km)  ·  2h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 13:05

  • 15:05

  • SAS

    SAS

    Star Alliance

  • SK 2835

  • SAS

  • Airbus A320neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:25

  • 18:25

  • SAS

    SAS

    Star Alliance

  • SK 2835

  • SAS

  • Airbus A320neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices