FlightConnections

Direct flights from Angeles City to Busuanga / Coron

Did you mean flights from Busuanga / Coron to Angeles City?

Angeles City

Philippines

Philippines

CRK

Diosdado Macapagal (Clark) International Airport

Switch direction

Busuanga / Coron

Philippines

Philippines

USU

Busuanga Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
214 miles  ·  (344 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • Philippine Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8

Angeles City to Busuanga / Coron Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Angeles City to Busuanga / Coron. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from CRK to USU, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First CRK-USU flights start in August

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Angeles City to Busuanga / Coron

Airline-specific flight schedules from Angeles City to Busuanga / Coron

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Angeles City CRK to Busuanga / Coron USU, which is Philippine Airlines. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their CRK USU flight schedule.

Philippine Airlines
Philippine Airlines flight schedulefrom Angeles City to Busuanga / Coron

Philippine Airlines flights start in August
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

When to fly from Angeles City to Busuanga / Coron?

The charts and statistics below can help you decide when to book your flights from Angeles City to Busuanga / Coron.

Depending on the data we have available, you can find out on what day of the week you should fly to get the cheapest flights, how far in advance you should book to secure the best flight deals, or which month is the most popular to travel to Busuanga / Coron.

What is a good deal for flights from CRK to USU?

Cheapest day to travel from Angeles City to Busuanga / Coron

How far in advance should I book tickets from Angeles City to Busuanga / Coron?

Most popular month to travel from Angeles City to Busuanga / Coron

Cheapest month to fly from Angeles City to Busuanga / Coron

Angeles City to Busuanga / Coron Flights

Flights from CRK to USU are operated 14 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 06:35 - 15:30. The earliest flight departs at 06:35, the last flight departs at 15:30. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Premium Economy. Business Class and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Angeles City to Busuanga / Coron takes 1 hour and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Angeles City and Busuanga / Coron is 214 miles (or 344 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Busuanga / Coron?

There is 1 airport in Busuanga / Coron: Busuanga Airport (USU).

How many flights per week are there from CRK to USU?

There are 14 flights per week flying from Angeles City to Busuanga / Coron (as of July 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Angeles City to Busuanga / Coron?

1 hour and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Angeles City to Busuanga / Coron.

How far is Busuanga / Coron from Angeles City?

The distance from Angeles City to Busuanga / Coron is 214 miles (344 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from CRK airport to USU airport?

Philippine Airlines is the only airline flying nonstop from Angeles City to Busuanga / Coron.

What alliances have direct flights from Angeles City to Busuanga / Coron?

There are no alliances flying direct from Angeles City to Busuanga / Coron at the moment.

What classes are available from Angeles City to Busuanga / Coron?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Premium Economy.

What aircraft types fly from Angeles City to Busuanga / Coron?

Aircraft types that fly from Angeles City to Busuanga / Coron:

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8

What is the earliest flight departing from Angeles City to Busuanga / Coron?

The earliest flight departs at 06:35 from Angeles City and arrives at 07:40 at Busuanga / Coron.

What is the latest flight available from Angeles City to Busuanga / Coron?

The latest flight departs at 15:30 from Angeles City and arrives at 16:35 at Busuanga / Coron.

Non-stop flights from CRK to USU

214 miles (344 km)  ·  1h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 09:40

  • 10:45

  • Philippine Airlines

    Philippine Airlines

  • PR 2678

  • Philippine Airlines

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:00

  • 16:05

  • Philippine Airlines

    Philippine Airlines

  • PR 2687

  • Philippine Airlines

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price