Direct flights from Brussels Charleroi to Bordeaux

Did you mean flights from Bordeaux to Brussels Charleroi?

Brussels Charleroi

Belgium

Belgium

CRL

Brussels South Charleroi Airport

Switch direction

Bordeaux

France

France

BOD

Bordeaux - Mérignac Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
283 miles  ·  (456 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 30 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Brussels Charleroi to Bordeaux Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Brussels Charleroi to Bordeaux. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from CRL to BOD, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Brussels Charleroi to Bordeaux

Airline-specific flight schedules from Brussels Charleroi to Bordeaux

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Brussels Charleroi CRL to Bordeaux BOD, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their CRL BOD flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Brussels Charleroi to Bordeaux

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Brussels Charleroi to Bordeaux Flights

Flights from CRL to BOD are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 11:10 - 16:15. The earliest flight departs at 11:10, the last flight departs at 16:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Brussels Charleroi to Bordeaux takes 1 hour and 30 minutes. The flight distance between Brussels Charleroi and Bordeaux is 283 miles (or 456 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Bordeaux?

There is 1 airport in Bordeaux: Bordeaux - Mérignac Airport (BOD).

How many flights per week are there from CRL to BOD?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Brussels Charleroi to Bordeaux (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Brussels Charleroi to Bordeaux?

1 hour and 30 minutes is the average flight time from Brussels Charleroi to Bordeaux.

How far is Bordeaux from Brussels Charleroi?

The distance from Brussels Charleroi to Bordeaux is 283 miles (456 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from CRL airport to BOD airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from Brussels Charleroi to Bordeaux.

What alliances have direct flights from Brussels Charleroi to Bordeaux?

There are no alliances flying direct from Brussels Charleroi to Bordeaux at the moment.

What classes are available from Brussels Charleroi to Bordeaux?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Brussels Charleroi to Bordeaux?

Aircraft types that fly from Brussels Charleroi to Bordeaux:

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Brussels Charleroi to Bordeaux?

The earliest flight departs at 11:10 from Brussels Charleroi and arrives at 12:40 at Bordeaux.

What is the latest flight available from Brussels Charleroi to Bordeaux?

The latest flight departs at 16:15 from Brussels Charleroi and arrives at 17:45 at Bordeaux.

Non-stop flights from CRL to BOD

283 miles (456 km)  ·  1h 30m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 12:40

  • 14:10

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 1388

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:35

  • 15:05

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 1388

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:35

  • 16:05

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 1388

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices