FlightConnections

Direct flights from Brussels Charleroi to Marseille

Did you mean flights from Marseille to Brussels Charleroi?

Brussels Charleroi

Belgium

Belgium

CRL

Brussels South Charleroi Airport

Switch direction

Marseille

France

France

MRS

Marseille Provence Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
487 miles  ·  (783 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 40 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Brussels Charleroi to Marseille Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Brussels Charleroi to Marseille. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from CRL to MRS, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Brussels Charleroi to Marseille

Airline-specific flight schedules from Brussels Charleroi to Marseille

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Brussels Charleroi CRL to Marseille MRS, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their CRL MRS flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Brussels Charleroi to Marseille

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Brussels Charleroi to Marseille Flights

Flights from CRL to MRS are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 06:25 - 19:05. The earliest flight departs at 06:25, the last flight departs at 19:05. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Brussels Charleroi to Marseille takes 1 hour and 40 minutes. The flight distance between Brussels Charleroi and Marseille is 487 miles (or 783 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Marseille?

There is 1 airport in Marseille: Marseille Provence Airport (MRS).

How many flights per week are there from CRL to MRS?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Brussels Charleroi to Marseille (as of November 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Brussels Charleroi to Marseille?

1 hour and 40 minutes is the average flight time from Brussels Charleroi to Marseille.

How far is Marseille from Brussels Charleroi?

The distance from Brussels Charleroi to Marseille is 487 miles (783 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from CRL airport to MRS airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from Brussels Charleroi to Marseille.

What alliances have direct flights from Brussels Charleroi to Marseille?

There are no alliances flying direct from Brussels Charleroi to Marseille at the moment.

What classes are available from Brussels Charleroi to Marseille?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Brussels Charleroi to Marseille?

Aircraft types that fly from Brussels Charleroi to Marseille:

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Brussels Charleroi to Marseille?

The earliest flight departs at 06:25 from Brussels Charleroi and arrives at 08:05 at Marseille.

What is the latest flight available from Brussels Charleroi to Marseille?

The latest flight departs at 19:05 from Brussels Charleroi and arrives at 20:45 at Marseille.

Non-stop flights from CRL to MRS

487 miles (783 km)  ·  1h 40m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 06:45

  • 08:25

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 6318

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 06:55

  • 08:35

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 6318

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:25

  • 11:05

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 6318

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price