Direct flights from Catania to Ancona

Did you mean flights from Ancona to Catania?

Catania

Italy

Italy

CTA

Catania-Fontanarossa Airport

Switch direction

Ancona

Italy

Italy

AOI

Falconara Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
269 miles  ·  (433 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 30 minutes
Airlines
  • Volotea
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Catania to Ancona Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Catania to Ancona. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from CTA to AOI, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Catania to Ancona

Airline-specific flight schedules from Catania to Ancona

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Catania CTA to Ancona AOI, which is Volotea. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their CTA AOI flight schedule.

Volotea
Volotea flight schedulefrom Catania to Ancona

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Catania to Ancona Flights

Flights from CTA to AOI are operated 5 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 08:55 - 19:25. The earliest flight departs at 08:55, the last flight departs at 19:25. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Catania to Ancona takes 1 hour and 30 minutes. The flight distance between Catania and Ancona is 269 miles (or 433 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Ancona?

There is 1 airport in Ancona: Falconara Airport (AOI).

How many flights per week are there from CTA to AOI?

There are 5 flights per week flying from Catania to Ancona (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Catania to Ancona?

1 hour and 30 minutes is the average flight time from Catania to Ancona.

How far is Ancona from Catania?

The distance from Catania to Ancona is 269 miles (433 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from CTA airport to AOI airport?

Volotea is the only airline flying nonstop from Catania to Ancona.

What alliances have direct flights from Catania to Ancona?

There are no alliances flying direct from Catania to Ancona at the moment.

What classes are available from Catania to Ancona?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Catania to Ancona?

Aircraft types that fly from Catania to Ancona:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Catania to Ancona?

The earliest flight departs at 08:55 from Catania and arrives at 10:25 at Ancona.

What is the latest flight available from Catania to Ancona?

The latest flight departs at 19:25 from Catania and arrives at 20:55 at Ancona.

Non-stop flights from CTA to AOI

269 miles (433 km)  ·  1h 30m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:05

  • 11:35

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 1702

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:10

  • 11:40

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 1702

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:30

  • 16:00

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 1702

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:55

  • 18:25

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 1702

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:55

  • 18:25

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 1702

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:55

  • 19:25

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 1702

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:55

  • 19:25

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 1702

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:05

  • 19:30

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 1702

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:25

  • 20:55

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 1702

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices