Direct flights from Caxias do Sul to São Paulo

Did you mean flights from São Paulo to Caxias do Sul?

Caxias do Sul

Brazil

Brazil

CXJ

Hugo Cantergiani Airport

Switch direction

São Paulo

Brazil

Brazil

GRU

São Paulo-Guarulhos International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
306 miles  ·  (493 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 30 minutes
Airlines
  • Gol
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800

Caxias do Sul to São Paulo Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Caxias do Sul to São Paulo. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from CXJ to GRU, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Caxias do Sul to São Paulo

Airline-specific flight schedules from Caxias do Sul to São Paulo

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Caxias do Sul CXJ to São Paulo GRU, which is Gol. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their CXJ GRU flight schedule.

Gol
Gol flight schedulefrom Caxias do Sul to São Paulo

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Caxias do Sul to São Paulo Flights

Flights from CXJ to GRU are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 11:00 - 20:10. The earliest flight departs at 11:00, the last flight departs at 20:10. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Caxias do Sul to São Paulo takes 1 hour and 30 minutes. The flight distance between Caxias do Sul and São Paulo is 306 miles (or 493 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in São Paulo?

There are 3 airports in São Paulo: São Paulo-Guarulhos International Airport (GRU), Congonhas/São Paulo National Airport (CGH) and Viracopos-Campinas International Airport (VCP).

How many flights per week are there from CXJ to GRU?

There are 3 flights per week flying from Caxias do Sul to São Paulo (as of August 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Caxias do Sul to São Paulo?

1 hour and 30 minutes is the average flight time from Caxias do Sul to São Paulo.

How far is São Paulo from Caxias do Sul?

The distance from Caxias do Sul to São Paulo is 306 miles (493 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from CXJ airport to GRU airport?

Gol is the only airline flying nonstop from Caxias do Sul to São Paulo.

What alliances have direct flights from Caxias do Sul to São Paulo?

There are no alliances flying direct from Caxias do Sul to São Paulo at the moment.

What classes are available from Caxias do Sul to São Paulo?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Caxias do Sul to São Paulo?

Aircraft types that fly from Caxias do Sul to São Paulo:

  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800

What is the earliest flight departing from Caxias do Sul to São Paulo?

The earliest flight departs at 11:00 from Caxias do Sul and arrives at 12:30 at São Paulo.

What is the latest flight available from Caxias do Sul to São Paulo?

The latest flight departs at 20:10 from Caxias do Sul and arrives at 21:40 at São Paulo.

Non-stop flights from CXJ to GRU

306 miles (493 km)  ·  1h 30m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 19:35

  • 21:05

  • Gol

    Gol

  • G3 1329

  • Gol

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:35

  • 21:05

  • Gol

    Gol

  • G3 1329

  • Gol

  • Boeing 737-700

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:35

  • 21:05

  • Gol

    Gol

  • G3 1329

  • Gol

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:35

  • 21:05

  • Gol

    Gol

  • G3 1329

  • Gol

  • Boeing 737-700

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:35

  • 21:05

  • Gol

    Gol

  • G3 1329

  • Gol

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:35

  • 21:05

  • Gol

    Gol

  • G3 1329

  • Gol

  • Boeing 737-700

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices