FlightConnections

Direct flights from Moscow Domodedovo to Thessaloniki

Did you mean flights from Thessaloniki to Moscow Domodedovo?

Moscow Domodedovo

Russia

Russia

DME

Domodedovo International Airport

Switch direction

Thessaloniki

Greece

Greece

SKG

Thessaloniki International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
1,233 miles  ·  (1,985 km)
Flight time
3 hours
Airlines
  • Aegean
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Moscow Domodedovo to Thessaloniki Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Moscow Domodedovo to Thessaloniki. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from DME to SKG, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Moscow Domodedovo to Thessaloniki

Airline-specific flight schedules from Moscow Domodedovo to Thessaloniki

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Moscow Domodedovo DME to Thessaloniki SKG, which is Aegean. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their DME SKG flight schedule.

Aegean
Aegean flight schedulefrom Moscow Domodedovo to Thessaloniki

Aegean is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Moscow Domodedovo to Thessaloniki Flights

Flights from DME to SKG are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 03:05 - 17:15. The earliest flight departs at 03:05, the last flight departs at 17:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Moscow Domodedovo to Thessaloniki takes 3 hours. The flight distance between Moscow Domodedovo and Thessaloniki is 1,233 miles (or 1,985 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Thessaloniki?

There is 1 airport in Thessaloniki: Thessaloniki International Airport (SKG).

How many flights per week are there from DME to SKG?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Moscow Domodedovo to Thessaloniki (as of September 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Moscow Domodedovo to Thessaloniki?

3 hours is the average flight time from Moscow Domodedovo to Thessaloniki.

How far is Thessaloniki from Moscow Domodedovo?

The distance from Moscow Domodedovo to Thessaloniki is 1,233 miles (1,985 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from DME airport to SKG airport?

Aegean is the only airline flying nonstop from Moscow Domodedovo to Thessaloniki.

What alliances have direct flights from Moscow Domodedovo to Thessaloniki?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Moscow Domodedovo to Thessaloniki.

What classes are available from Moscow Domodedovo to Thessaloniki?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Moscow Domodedovo to Thessaloniki?

Aircraft types that fly from Moscow Domodedovo to Thessaloniki:

  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Moscow Domodedovo to Thessaloniki?

The earliest flight departs at 03:05 from Moscow Domodedovo and arrives at 06:05 at Thessaloniki.

What is the latest flight available from Moscow Domodedovo to Thessaloniki?

The latest flight departs at 17:15 from Moscow Domodedovo and arrives at 20:15 at Thessaloniki.

Non-stop flights from DME to SKG

1,233 miles (1,985 km)  ·  3h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 03:45

  • 06:45

  • Aegean

    Aegean

    Star Alliance

  • A3 527

  • Aegean

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price