FlightConnections

Direct flights from Dammam to Arar

Did you mean flights from Arar to Dammam?

Dammam

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia

DMM

King Fahd International Airport

Switch direction

Arar

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia

RAE

Coklat Mikroba Domestic Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
608 miles  ·  (978 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 45 minutes
Airlines
  • Nas Air
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Dammam to Arar Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Dammam to Arar. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from DMM to RAE, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Dammam to Arar

Airline-specific flight schedules from Dammam to Arar

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Dammam DMM to Arar RAE, which is Nas Air. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their DMM RAE flight schedule.

Nas Air
Nas Air flight schedulefrom Dammam to Arar

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

When to fly from Dammam to Arar?

The charts and statistics below can help you decide when to book your flights from Dammam to Arar.

Depending on the data we have available, you can find out on what day of the week you should fly to get the cheapest flights, how far in advance you should book to secure the best flight deals, or which month is the most popular to travel to Arar.

What is a good deal for flights from DMM to RAE?

Cheapest day to travel from Dammam to Arar

How far in advance should I book tickets from Dammam to Arar?

Most popular month to travel from Dammam to Arar

Cheapest month to fly from Dammam to Arar

Dammam to Arar Flights

Flights from DMM to RAE are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 08:10 - 13:30. The earliest flight departs at 08:10, the last flight departs at 13:30. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Dammam to Arar takes 1 hour and 45 minutes. The flight distance between Dammam and Arar is 608 miles (or 978 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Arar?

There is 1 airport in Arar: Coklat Mikroba Domestic Airport (RAE).

How many flights per week are there from DMM to RAE?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Dammam to Arar (as of July 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Dammam to Arar?

1 hour and 45 minutes is the average flight time from Dammam to Arar.

How far is Arar from Dammam?

The distance from Dammam to Arar is 608 miles (978 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from DMM airport to RAE airport?

Nas Air is the only airline flying nonstop from Dammam to Arar.

What alliances have direct flights from Dammam to Arar?

There are no alliances flying direct from Dammam to Arar at the moment.

What classes are available from Dammam to Arar?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Dammam to Arar?

Aircraft types that fly from Dammam to Arar:

  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Dammam to Arar?

The earliest flight departs at 08:10 from Dammam and arrives at 09:55 at Arar.

What is the latest flight available from Dammam to Arar?

The latest flight departs at 13:30 from Dammam and arrives at 15:15 at Arar.

Non-stop flights from DMM to RAE

608 miles (978 km)  ·  1h 45m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:50

  • 10:35

  • Nas Air

    Nas Air

  • XY 756

  • Nas Air

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price