Direct flights from Dublin to Nottingham

Did you mean flights from Nottingham to Dublin?

Dublin

Ireland

Ireland

DUB

Dublin Airport

Switch direction

Nottingham

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

EMA

East Midlands Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
208 miles  ·  (335 km)
Flight time
1 hour
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Dublin to Nottingham Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Dublin to Nottingham. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from DUB to EMA, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Dublin to Nottingham

Airline-specific flight schedules from Dublin to Nottingham

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Dublin DUB to Nottingham EMA, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their DUB EMA flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Dublin to Nottingham

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Dublin to Nottingham Flights

Flights from DUB to EMA are operated 7 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 08:05 - 22:05. The earliest flight departs at 08:05, the last flight departs at 22:05. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Dublin to Nottingham takes 1 hour. The flight distance between Dublin and Nottingham is 208 miles (or 335 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Nottingham?

There is 1 airport in Nottingham: East Midlands Airport (EMA).

How many flights per week are there from DUB to EMA?

There are 7 flights per week flying from Dublin to Nottingham (as of December 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Dublin to Nottingham?

1 hour is the average flight time from Dublin to Nottingham.

How far is Nottingham from Dublin?

The distance from Dublin to Nottingham is 208 miles (335 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from DUB airport to EMA airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from Dublin to Nottingham.

What alliances have direct flights from Dublin to Nottingham?

There are no alliances flying direct from Dublin to Nottingham at the moment.

What classes are available from Dublin to Nottingham?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Dublin to Nottingham?

Aircraft types that fly from Dublin to Nottingham:

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Dublin to Nottingham?

The earliest flight departs at 08:05 from Dublin and arrives at 09:05 at Nottingham.

What is the latest flight available from Dublin to Nottingham?

The latest flight departs at 22:05 from Dublin and arrives at 23:05 at Nottingham.

Non-stop flights from DUB to EMA

208 miles (335 km)  ·  1h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 17:00

  • 18:00

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 536

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:40

  • 20:40

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 536

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:40

  • 20:40

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 536

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:35

  • 21:35

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 536

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices