Direct flights from Dublin to Fuerteventura

Did you mean flights from Fuerteventura to Dublin?

Dublin

Ireland

Ireland

DUB

Dublin Airport

Switch direction

Fuerteventura

Spain

Spain

FUE

El Matorral Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
1,097 miles  ·  (1,766 km)
Flight time
4 hours and 15 minutes
Airlines
  • Aer Lingus
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Dublin to Fuerteventura Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Dublin to Fuerteventura. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from DUB to FUE, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Dublin to Fuerteventura

Airline-specific flight schedules from Dublin to Fuerteventura

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Dublin DUB to Fuerteventura FUE. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their DUB FUE flight schedule.

Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus flight schedulefrom Dublin to Fuerteventura

Aer Lingus flights start in November
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Dublin to Fuerteventura

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Dublin to Fuerteventura Flights

Flights from DUB to FUE are operated 4 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 07:45 - 14:45. The earliest flight departs at 07:45, the last flight departs at 14:45. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Dublin to Fuerteventura takes 4 hours and 15 minutes. The flight distance between Dublin and Fuerteventura is 1,097 miles (or 1,766 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Fuerteventura?

There is 1 airport in Fuerteventura: El Matorral Airport (FUE).

How many flights per week are there from DUB to FUE?

There are 4 flights per week flying from Dublin to Fuerteventura (as of August 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Dublin to Fuerteventura?

4 hours and 15 minutes is the average flight time from Dublin to Fuerteventura.

How far is Fuerteventura from Dublin?

The distance from Dublin to Fuerteventura is 1,097 miles (1,766 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from DUB airport to FUE airport?

Aer Lingus and Ryanair are flying nonstop from Dublin to Fuerteventura.

What alliances have direct flights from Dublin to Fuerteventura?

There are no alliances flying direct from Dublin to Fuerteventura at the moment.

What classes are available from Dublin to Fuerteventura?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Dublin to Fuerteventura?

Aircraft types that fly from Dublin to Fuerteventura:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Dublin to Fuerteventura?

The earliest flight departs at 07:45 from Dublin and arrives at 12:00 at Fuerteventura.

What is the latest flight available from Dublin to Fuerteventura?

The latest flight departs at 14:45 from Dublin and arrives at 19:00 at Fuerteventura.

Non-stop flights from DUB to FUE

1,097 miles (1,766 km)  ·  4h 15m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:50

  • 12:05

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 7128

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices