Direct flights from Dublin to Tenerife (Reine Sofia)

Did you mean flights from Tenerife (Reine Sofia) to Dublin?

Dublin

Ireland

Ireland

DUB

Dublin Airport

Switch direction

Tenerife (Reine Sofia)

Spain

Spain

TFS

Tenerife South Airport (Reina Sofia Airport)

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
1,829 miles  ·  (2,943 km)
Flight time
4 hours and 25 minutes
Airlines
  • Aer Lingus
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Dublin to Tenerife (Reine Sofia) Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Dublin to Tenerife (Reine Sofia). The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from DUB to TFS, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Dublin to Tenerife (Reine Sofia)

Airline-specific flight schedules from Dublin to Tenerife (Reine Sofia)

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Dublin DUB to Tenerife (Reine Sofia) TFS. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their DUB TFS flight schedule.

Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus flight schedulefrom Dublin to Tenerife (Reine Sofia)

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Dublin to Tenerife (Reine Sofia)

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Dublin to Tenerife (Reine Sofia) Flights

Flights from DUB to TFS are operated 13 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 05:45 - 15:45. The earliest flight departs at 05:45, the last flight departs at 15:45. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Dublin to Tenerife (Reine Sofia) takes 4 hours and 25 minutes. The flight distance between Dublin and Tenerife (Reine Sofia) is 1,829 miles (or 2,943 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Tenerife (Reine Sofia)?

There are 2 airports in Tenerife (Reine Sofia): Tenerife South Airport (Reina Sofia Airport) (TFS) and Tenerife North Airport (Los Rodeos Airport) (TFN).

How many flights per week are there from DUB to TFS?

There are 13 flights per week flying from Dublin to Tenerife (Reine Sofia) (as of December 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Dublin to Tenerife (Reine Sofia)?

4 hours and 25 minutes is the average flight time from Dublin to Tenerife (Reine Sofia).

How far is Tenerife (Reine Sofia) from Dublin?

The distance from Dublin to Tenerife (Reine Sofia) is 1,829 miles (2,943 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from DUB airport to TFS airport?

Aer Lingus and Ryanair are flying nonstop from Dublin to Tenerife (Reine Sofia).

What alliances have direct flights from Dublin to Tenerife (Reine Sofia)?

There are no alliances flying direct from Dublin to Tenerife (Reine Sofia) at the moment.

What classes are available from Dublin to Tenerife (Reine Sofia)?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Dublin to Tenerife (Reine Sofia)?

Aircraft types that fly from Dublin to Tenerife (Reine Sofia):

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Dublin to Tenerife (Reine Sofia)?

The earliest flight departs at 05:45 from Dublin and arrives at 10:10 at Tenerife (Reine Sofia).

What is the latest flight available from Dublin to Tenerife (Reine Sofia)?

The latest flight departs at 15:45 from Dublin and arrives at 20:10 at Tenerife (Reine Sofia).

Non-stop flights from DUB to TFS

1,829 miles (2,943 km)  ·  4h 25m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 06:05

  • 10:30

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 8286

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 06:15

  • 10:40

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 7122

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:10

  • 11:35

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 8286

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:05

  • 12:30

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 7122

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:25

  • 12:50

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 7122

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:00

  • 16:20

  • Aer Lingus

    Aer Lingus

  • EI 2762

  • Aer Lingus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:25

  • 16:50

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 8286

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:35

  • 17:00

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 8286

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:40

  • 18:10

  • Aer Lingus

    Aer Lingus

  • EI 764

  • Aer Lingus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:40

  • 18:10

  • Aer Lingus

    Aer Lingus

  • EI 764

  • Aer Lingus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:00

  • 18:25

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 7122

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:20

  • 18:45

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 7122

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:20

  • 18:45

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 7122

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:30

  • 18:55

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 7122

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:40

  • 19:00

  • Aer Lingus

    Aer Lingus

  • EI 2762

  • Aer Lingus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices