Direct flights from Düsseldorf to Budapest

Did you mean flights from Budapest to Düsseldorf?

Düsseldorf

Germany

Germany

DUS

Düsseldorf International Airport

Switch direction

Budapest

Hungary

Hungary

BUD

Budapest Ferihegy International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
621 miles  ·  (999 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 50 minutes
Airlines
  • Eurowings
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Düsseldorf to Budapest Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Düsseldorf to Budapest. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from DUS to BUD, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Düsseldorf to Budapest

Airline-specific flight schedules from Düsseldorf to Budapest

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Düsseldorf DUS to Budapest BUD, which is Eurowings. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their DUS BUD flight schedule.

Eurowings
Eurowings flight schedulefrom Düsseldorf to Budapest

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Düsseldorf to Budapest Flights

Flights from DUS to BUD are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 06:40 - 17:50. The earliest flight departs at 06:40, the last flight departs at 17:50. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Düsseldorf to Budapest takes 1 hour and 50 minutes. The flight distance between Düsseldorf and Budapest is 621 miles (or 999 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Budapest?

There is 1 airport in Budapest: Budapest Ferihegy International Airport (BUD).

How many flights per week are there from DUS to BUD?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Düsseldorf to Budapest (as of April 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Düsseldorf to Budapest?

1 hour and 50 minutes is the average flight time from Düsseldorf to Budapest.

How far is Budapest from Düsseldorf?

The distance from Düsseldorf to Budapest is 621 miles (999 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from DUS airport to BUD airport?

Eurowings is the only airline flying nonstop from Düsseldorf to Budapest.

What alliances have direct flights from Düsseldorf to Budapest?

There are no alliances flying direct from Düsseldorf to Budapest at the moment.

What classes are available from Düsseldorf to Budapest?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Düsseldorf to Budapest?

Aircraft types that fly from Düsseldorf to Budapest:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Düsseldorf to Budapest?

The earliest flight departs at 06:40 from Düsseldorf and arrives at 08:30 at Budapest.

What is the latest flight available from Düsseldorf to Budapest?

The latest flight departs at 17:50 from Düsseldorf and arrives at 19:40 at Budapest.

Non-stop flights from DUS to BUD

621 miles (999 km)  ·  1h 50m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:10

  • 12:00

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 9784

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:10

  • 12:00

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 9784

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:55

  • 12:45

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 9782

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:55

  • 12:45

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 9782

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:30

  • 15:20

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 9782

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price