Direct flights from San Sebastián to Barcelona

Did you mean flights from Barcelona to San Sebastián?

San Sebastián

Spain

Spain

EAS

San Sebastián Airport (or Fuenterrabia Airport)

Switch direction

Barcelona

Spain

Spain

BCN

Barcelona Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
243 miles  ·  (391 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • Vueling
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319

San Sebastián to Barcelona Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from San Sebastián to Barcelona. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from EAS to BCN, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from San Sebastián to Barcelona

Airline-specific flight schedules from San Sebastián to Barcelona

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from San Sebastián EAS to Barcelona BCN, which is Vueling. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their EAS BCN flight schedule.

Vueling
Vueling flight schedulefrom San Sebastián to Barcelona

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

San Sebastián to Barcelona Flights

Flights from EAS to BCN are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 08:20 - 18:30. The earliest flight departs at 08:20, the last flight departs at 18:30. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from San Sebastián to Barcelona takes 1 hour and 5 minutes. The flight distance between San Sebastián and Barcelona is 243 miles (or 391 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Barcelona?

There are 3 airports in Barcelona: Barcelona Airport (BCN), Reus Airport (REU) and Girona-Costa Brava Airport (GRO).

How many flights per week are there from EAS to BCN?

There is 1 flight per week flying from San Sebastián to Barcelona (as of January 2022).

How long does it take to fly from San Sebastián to Barcelona?

1 hour and 5 minutes is the average flight time from San Sebastián to Barcelona.

How far is Barcelona from San Sebastián?

The distance from San Sebastián to Barcelona is 243 miles (391 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from EAS airport to BCN airport?

Vueling is the only airline flying nonstop from San Sebastián to Barcelona.

What alliances have direct flights from San Sebastián to Barcelona?

There are no alliances flying direct from San Sebastián to Barcelona at the moment.

What classes are available from San Sebastián to Barcelona?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from San Sebastián to Barcelona?

Aircraft types that fly from San Sebastián to Barcelona:

  • Airbus A319

What is the earliest flight departing from San Sebastián to Barcelona?

The earliest flight departs at 08:20 from San Sebastián and arrives at 09:25 at Barcelona.

What is the latest flight available from San Sebastián to Barcelona?

The latest flight departs at 18:30 from San Sebastián and arrives at 19:35 at Barcelona.

Non-stop flights from EAS to BCN

243 miles (391 km)  ·  1h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 13:05

  • 14:10

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 2489

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:10

  • 16:15

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 2489

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:30

  • 19:35

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 2489

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices