Direct flights from Bergerac, Dordogne to Rotterdam

Did you mean flights from Rotterdam to Bergerac, Dordogne?

Bergerac, Dordogne

France

France

EGC

Bergerac-Roumanière Airport

Switch direction

Rotterdam

Netherlands

Netherlands

RTM

Rotterdam The Hague Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
524 miles  ·  (844 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 30 minutes
Airlines
  • Transavia
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Bergerac, Dordogne to Rotterdam Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Bergerac, Dordogne to Rotterdam. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from EGC to RTM, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First EGC-RTM flights start in May

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Bergerac, Dordogne to Rotterdam

Airline-specific flight schedules from Bergerac, Dordogne to Rotterdam

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Bergerac, Dordogne EGC to Rotterdam RTM, which is Transavia. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their EGC RTM flight schedule.

Transavia
Transavia flight schedulefrom Bergerac, Dordogne to Rotterdam

Transavia flights start in May
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Bergerac, Dordogne to Rotterdam Flights

Flights from EGC to RTM are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 09:40 - 16:15. The earliest flight departs at 09:40, the last flight departs at 16:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Bergerac, Dordogne to Rotterdam takes 1 hour and 30 minutes. The flight distance between Bergerac, Dordogne and Rotterdam is 524 miles (or 844 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Rotterdam?

There is 1 airport in Rotterdam: Rotterdam The Hague Airport (RTM).

How many flights per week are there from EGC to RTM?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Bergerac, Dordogne to Rotterdam (as of April 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Bergerac, Dordogne to Rotterdam?

1 hour and 30 minutes is the average flight time from Bergerac, Dordogne to Rotterdam.

How far is Rotterdam from Bergerac, Dordogne?

The distance from Bergerac, Dordogne to Rotterdam is 524 miles (844 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from EGC airport to RTM airport?

Transavia is the only airline flying nonstop from Bergerac, Dordogne to Rotterdam.

What alliances have direct flights from Bergerac, Dordogne to Rotterdam?

There are no alliances flying direct from Bergerac, Dordogne to Rotterdam at the moment.

What classes are available from Bergerac, Dordogne to Rotterdam?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Bergerac, Dordogne to Rotterdam?

Aircraft types that fly from Bergerac, Dordogne to Rotterdam:

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Bergerac, Dordogne to Rotterdam?

The earliest flight departs at 09:40 from Bergerac, Dordogne and arrives at 11:10 at Rotterdam.

What is the latest flight available from Bergerac, Dordogne to Rotterdam?

The latest flight departs at 16:15 from Bergerac, Dordogne and arrives at 17:45 at Rotterdam.

Non-stop flights from EGC to RTM

524 miles (844 km)  ·  1h 30m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 14:30

  • 16:00

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • HV 6082

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:00

  • 16:30

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • HV 6082

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:30

  • 17:00

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • HV 6082

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:55

  • 17:25

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • HV 6082

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:15

  • 17:45

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • HV 6082

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price