FlightConnections

Direct flights from Rotterdam to Bergerac, Dordogne

Did you mean flights from Bergerac, Dordogne to Rotterdam?

Rotterdam

Netherlands

Netherlands

RTM

Rotterdam The Hague Airport

Switch direction

Bergerac, Dordogne

France

France

EGC

Bergerac-Roumanière Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
524 miles  ·  (844 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 30 minutes
Airlines
  • Transavia
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Rotterdam to Bergerac, Dordogne Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Rotterdam to Bergerac, Dordogne. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from RTM to EGC, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Rotterdam to Bergerac, Dordogne

Airline-specific flight schedules from Rotterdam to Bergerac, Dordogne

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Rotterdam RTM to Bergerac, Dordogne EGC, which is Transavia. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their RTM EGC flight schedule.

Transavia
Transavia flight schedulefrom Rotterdam to Bergerac, Dordogne

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Rotterdam to Bergerac, Dordogne Flights

Flights from RTM to EGC are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 07:25 - 17:55. The earliest flight departs at 07:25, the last flight departs at 17:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Rotterdam to Bergerac, Dordogne takes 1 hour and 30 minutes. The flight distance between Rotterdam and Bergerac, Dordogne is 524 miles (or 844 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Bergerac, Dordogne?

There is 1 airport in Bergerac, Dordogne: Bergerac-Roumanière Airport (EGC).

How many flights per week are there from RTM to EGC?

There are 3 flights per week flying from Rotterdam to Bergerac, Dordogne (as of September 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Rotterdam to Bergerac, Dordogne?

1 hour and 30 minutes is the average flight time from Rotterdam to Bergerac, Dordogne.

How far is Bergerac, Dordogne from Rotterdam?

The distance from Rotterdam to Bergerac, Dordogne is 524 miles (844 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from RTM airport to EGC airport?

Transavia is the only airline flying nonstop from Rotterdam to Bergerac, Dordogne.

What alliances have direct flights from Rotterdam to Bergerac, Dordogne?

There are no alliances flying direct from Rotterdam to Bergerac, Dordogne at the moment.

What classes are available from Rotterdam to Bergerac, Dordogne?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Rotterdam to Bergerac, Dordogne?

Aircraft types that fly from Rotterdam to Bergerac, Dordogne:

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Rotterdam to Bergerac, Dordogne?

The earliest flight departs at 07:25 from Rotterdam and arrives at 08:55 at Bergerac, Dordogne.

What is the latest flight available from Rotterdam to Bergerac, Dordogne?

The latest flight departs at 17:55 from Rotterdam and arrives at 19:25 at Bergerac, Dordogne.

Non-stop flights from RTM to EGC

524 miles (844 km)  ·  1h 30m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 09:00

  • 10:30

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • HV 6081

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:30

  • 15:00

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • HV 6081

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:35

  • 15:05

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • HV 6081

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price