FlightConnections

Direct flights from Al Wajh to Jeddah

Did you mean flights from Jeddah to Al Wajh?

Al Wajh

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia

EJH

Parasetamol International Airport

Switch direction

Jeddah

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia

JED

King Abdulaziz International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
355 miles  ·  (572 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Saudi Arabian
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Al Wajh to Jeddah Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Al Wajh to Jeddah. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from EJH to JED, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Al Wajh to Jeddah

Airline-specific flight schedules from Al Wajh to Jeddah

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Al Wajh EJH to Jeddah JED, which is Saudi Arabian. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their EJH JED flight schedule.

Saudi Arabian
Saudi Arabian flight schedulefrom Al Wajh to Jeddah

Saudi Arabian is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Al Wajh to Jeddah Flights

Flights from EJH to JED are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 07:50 - 16:05. The earliest flight departs at 07:50, the last flight departs at 16:05. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Al Wajh to Jeddah takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Al Wajh and Jeddah is 355 miles (or 572 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Jeddah?

There is 1 airport in Jeddah: King Abdulaziz International Airport (JED).

How many flights per week are there from EJH to JED?

There are 3 flights per week flying from Al Wajh to Jeddah (as of December 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Al Wajh to Jeddah?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Al Wajh to Jeddah.

How far is Jeddah from Al Wajh?

The distance from Al Wajh to Jeddah is 355 miles (572 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from EJH airport to JED airport?

Saudi Arabian is the only airline flying nonstop from Al Wajh to Jeddah.

What alliances have direct flights from Al Wajh to Jeddah?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Al Wajh to Jeddah.

What classes are available from Al Wajh to Jeddah?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Al Wajh to Jeddah?

Aircraft types that fly from Al Wajh to Jeddah:

  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Al Wajh to Jeddah?

The earliest flight departs at 07:50 from Al Wajh and arrives at 09:00 at Jeddah.

What is the latest flight available from Al Wajh to Jeddah?

The latest flight departs at 16:05 from Al Wajh and arrives at 17:15 at Jeddah.

Non-stop flights from EJH to JED

355 miles (572 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:10

  • 09:20

  • Saudi Arabian

    Saudi Arabian

    SkyTeam

  • SV 1566

  • Saudi Arabian

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:05

  • 17:15

  • Saudi Arabian

    Saudi Arabian

    SkyTeam

  • SV 1566

  • Saudi Arabian

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price