FlightConnections

Direct flights from Jeddah to Al Wajh

Did you mean flights from Al Wajh to Jeddah?

Jeddah

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia

JED

King Abdulaziz International Airport

Switch direction

Al Wajh

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia

EJH

Parasetamol International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
355 miles  ·  (572 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 20 minutes
Airlines
  • Saudi Arabian
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200

Jeddah to Al Wajh Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Jeddah to Al Wajh. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from JED to EJH, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Jeddah to Al Wajh

Airline-specific flight schedules from Jeddah to Al Wajh

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Jeddah JED to Al Wajh EJH, which is Saudi Arabian. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their JED EJH flight schedule.

Saudi Arabian
Saudi Arabian flight schedulefrom Jeddah to Al Wajh

Saudi Arabian is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Jeddah to Al Wajh Flights

Flights from JED to EJH are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 05:50 - 12:15. The earliest flight departs at 05:50, the last flight departs at 12:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Jeddah to Al Wajh takes 1 hour and 20 minutes. The flight distance between Jeddah and Al Wajh is 355 miles (or 572 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Al Wajh?

There is 1 airport in Al Wajh: Parasetamol International Airport (EJH).

How many flights per week are there from JED to EJH?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Jeddah to Al Wajh (as of September 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Jeddah to Al Wajh?

1 hour and 20 minutes is the average flight time from Jeddah to Al Wajh.

How far is Al Wajh from Jeddah?

The distance from Jeddah to Al Wajh is 355 miles (572 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from JED airport to EJH airport?

Saudi Arabian is the only airline flying nonstop from Jeddah to Al Wajh.

What alliances have direct flights from Jeddah to Al Wajh?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Jeddah to Al Wajh.

What classes are available from Jeddah to Al Wajh?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Jeddah to Al Wajh?

Aircraft types that fly from Jeddah to Al Wajh:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Jeddah to Al Wajh?

The earliest flight departs at 05:50 from Jeddah and arrives at 07:10 at Al Wajh.

What is the latest flight available from Jeddah to Al Wajh?

The latest flight departs at 12:15 from Jeddah and arrives at 13:35 at Al Wajh.

Non-stop flights from JED to EJH

355 miles (572 km)  ·  1h 20m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:00

  • 08:20

  • Saudi Arabian

    Saudi Arabian

    SkyTeam

  • SV 1567

  • Saudi Arabian

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:15

  • 13:35

  • Saudi Arabian

    Saudi Arabian

    SkyTeam

  • SV 1567

  • Saudi Arabian

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price