FlightConnections

Direct flights from Windhoek to Katima Mulilo

Did you mean flights from Katima Mulilo to Windhoek?

Windhoek

Namibia

Namibia

ERS

Eros Airport

Switch direction

Katima Mulilo

Namibia

Namibia

MPA

Katima Mulilo Airport (Mpacha Airport)

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
574 miles  ·  (924 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 25 minutes
Airlines
  • Air Namibia
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Embraer RJ135

Windhoek to Katima Mulilo Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Windhoek to Katima Mulilo. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from ERS to MPA, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Windhoek to Katima Mulilo

Airline-specific flight schedules from Windhoek to Katima Mulilo

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Windhoek ERS to Katima Mulilo MPA, which is Air Namibia. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their ERS MPA flight schedule.

Air Namibia
Air Namibia flight schedulefrom Windhoek to Katima Mulilo

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Windhoek to Katima Mulilo Flights

Flights from ERS to MPA are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 09:50 - 10:55. The earliest flight departs at 09:50, the last flight departs at 10:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Windhoek to Katima Mulilo takes 1 hour and 25 minutes. The flight distance between Windhoek and Katima Mulilo is 574 miles (or 924 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Katima Mulilo?

There is 1 airport in Katima Mulilo: Katima Mulilo Airport (Mpacha Airport) (MPA).

How many flights per week are there from ERS to MPA?

There are 3 flights per week flying from Windhoek to Katima Mulilo (as of September 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Windhoek to Katima Mulilo?

1 hour and 25 minutes is the average flight time from Windhoek to Katima Mulilo.

How far is Katima Mulilo from Windhoek?

The distance from Windhoek to Katima Mulilo is 574 miles (924 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from ERS airport to MPA airport?

Air Namibia is the only airline flying nonstop from Windhoek to Katima Mulilo.

What alliances have direct flights from Windhoek to Katima Mulilo?

There are no alliances flying direct from Windhoek to Katima Mulilo at the moment.

What classes are available from Windhoek to Katima Mulilo?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Windhoek to Katima Mulilo?

Aircraft types that fly from Windhoek to Katima Mulilo:

  • Embraer RJ135

What is the earliest flight departing from Windhoek to Katima Mulilo?

The earliest flight departs at 09:50 from Windhoek and arrives at 11:15 at Katima Mulilo.

What is the latest flight available from Windhoek to Katima Mulilo?

The latest flight departs at 10:55 from Windhoek and arrives at 12:20 at Katima Mulilo.

Non-stop flights from ERS to MPA

574 miles (924 km)  ·  1h 25m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:15

  • 11:40

  • Air Namibia

    Air Namibia

  • SW 133

  • Air Namibia

  • Embraer RJ135

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:55

  • 12:20

  • Air Namibia

    Air Namibia

  • SW 133

  • Air Namibia

  • Embraer RJ135

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price