Direct flights from Eugene to Santa Ana

Did you mean flights from Santa Ana to Eugene?

Eugene

United States

United States

EUG

Eugene Airport / Mahlon Sweet Field

Switch direction

Santa Ana

United States

United States

SNA

John Wayne Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
776 miles  ·  (1,249 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Allegiant
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Eugene to Santa Ana Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Eugene to Santa Ana. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from EUG to SNA, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Eugene to Santa Ana

Airline-specific flight schedules from Eugene to Santa Ana

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Eugene EUG to Santa Ana SNA, which is Allegiant. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their EUG SNA flight schedule.

Allegiant
Allegiant flight schedulefrom Eugene to Santa Ana

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Eugene to Santa Ana Flights

Flights from EUG to SNA are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 12:07 - 15:38. The earliest flight departs at 12:07, the last flight departs at 15:38. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Eugene to Santa Ana takes 2 hours and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Eugene and Santa Ana is 776 miles (or 1,249 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Santa Ana?

There is 1 airport in Santa Ana: John Wayne Airport (SNA).

How many flights per week are there from EUG to SNA?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Eugene to Santa Ana (as of May 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Eugene to Santa Ana?

2 hours and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Eugene to Santa Ana.

How far is Santa Ana from Eugene?

The distance from Eugene to Santa Ana is 776 miles (1,249 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from EUG airport to SNA airport?

Allegiant is the only airline flying nonstop from Eugene to Santa Ana.

What alliances have direct flights from Eugene to Santa Ana?

There are no alliances flying direct from Eugene to Santa Ana at the moment.

What classes are available from Eugene to Santa Ana?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Eugene to Santa Ana?

Aircraft types that fly from Eugene to Santa Ana:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Eugene to Santa Ana?

The earliest flight departs at 12:07 from Eugene and arrives at 14:17 at Santa Ana.

What is the latest flight available from Eugene to Santa Ana?

The latest flight departs at 15:38 from Eugene and arrives at 17:48 at Santa Ana.

Non-stop flights from EUG to SNA

776 miles (1,249 km)  ·  2h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 12:17

  • 14:27

  • Allegiant

    Allegiant

  • G4 61

  • Allegiant

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:37

  • 14:47

  • Allegiant

    Allegiant

  • G4 61

  • Allegiant

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:19

  • 15:29

  • Allegiant

    Allegiant

  • G4 61

  • Allegiant

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices