Direct flights from Santa Ana to Eugene

Did you mean flights from Eugene to Santa Ana?

Santa Ana

United States

United States

SNA

John Wayne Airport

Switch direction

Eugene

United States

United States

EUG

Eugene Airport / Mahlon Sweet Field

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
482 miles  ·  (776 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 3 minutes
Airlines
  • Allegiant
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319

Santa Ana to Eugene Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Santa Ana to Eugene. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from SNA to EUG, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First SNA-EUG flights start in October

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Santa Ana to Eugene

Airline-specific flight schedules from Santa Ana to Eugene

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Santa Ana SNA to Eugene EUG, which is Allegiant. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their SNA EUG flight schedule.

Allegiant
Allegiant flight schedulefrom Santa Ana to Eugene

Allegiant flights start in October
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Santa Ana to Eugene Flights

Flights from SNA to EUG are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 14:18 - 18:45. The earliest flight departs at 14:18, the last flight departs at 18:45. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Santa Ana to Eugene takes 2 hours and 3 minutes. The flight distance between Santa Ana and Eugene is 482 miles (or 776 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Eugene?

There is 1 airport in Eugene: Eugene Airport / Mahlon Sweet Field (EUG).

How many flights per week are there from SNA to EUG?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Santa Ana to Eugene (as of August 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Santa Ana to Eugene?

2 hours and 3 minutes is the average flight time from Santa Ana to Eugene.

How far is Eugene from Santa Ana?

The distance from Santa Ana to Eugene is 482 miles (776 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from SNA airport to EUG airport?

Allegiant is the only airline flying nonstop from Santa Ana to Eugene.

What alliances have direct flights from Santa Ana to Eugene?

There are no alliances flying direct from Santa Ana to Eugene at the moment.

What classes are available from Santa Ana to Eugene?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Santa Ana to Eugene?

Aircraft types that fly from Santa Ana to Eugene:

  • Airbus A319

What is the earliest flight departing from Santa Ana to Eugene?

The earliest flight departs at 14:18 from Santa Ana and arrives at 16:21 at Eugene.

What is the latest flight available from Santa Ana to Eugene?

The latest flight departs at 18:45 from Santa Ana and arrives at 20:48 at Eugene.

Non-stop flights from SNA to EUG

482 miles (776 km)  ·  2h 3m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 15:19

  • 17:22

  • Allegiant

    Allegiant

  • G4 223

  • Allegiant

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:49

  • 17:52

  • Allegiant

    Allegiant

  • G4 223

  • Allegiant

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:54

  • 17:57

  • Allegiant

    Allegiant

  • G4 223

  • Allegiant

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices