FlightConnections

Direct flights from Rome (Fiumicino) to Lamezia Terme

Did you mean flights from Lamezia Terme to Rome (Fiumicino)?

Rome (Fiumicino)

Italy

Italy

FCO

Leonardo Da Vinci International Airport

Switch direction

Lamezia Terme

Italy

Italy

SUF

Lamezia Terme International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
290 miles  ·  (467 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Alitalia
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A318/319/320/321
  • Airbus A319

Rome (Fiumicino) to Lamezia Terme Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Rome (Fiumicino) to Lamezia Terme. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from FCO to SUF, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Rome (Fiumicino) to Lamezia Terme

Airline-specific flight schedules from Rome (Fiumicino) to Lamezia Terme

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Rome (Fiumicino) FCO to Lamezia Terme SUF, which is Alitalia. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their FCO SUF flight schedule.

Alitalia
Alitalia flight schedulefrom Rome (Fiumicino) to Lamezia Terme

Alitalia is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Rome (Fiumicino) to Lamezia Terme Flights

Flights from FCO to SUF are operated 9 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 09:20 - 21:50. The earliest flight departs at 09:20, the last flight departs at 21:50. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Rome (Fiumicino) to Lamezia Terme takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Rome (Fiumicino) and Lamezia Terme is 290 miles (or 467 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Lamezia Terme?

There is 1 airport in Lamezia Terme: Lamezia Terme International Airport (SUF).

How many flights per week are there from FCO to SUF?

There are 9 flights per week flying from Rome (Fiumicino) to Lamezia Terme (as of November 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Rome (Fiumicino) to Lamezia Terme?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Rome (Fiumicino) to Lamezia Terme.

How far is Lamezia Terme from Rome (Fiumicino)?

The distance from Rome (Fiumicino) to Lamezia Terme is 290 miles (467 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from FCO airport to SUF airport?

Alitalia is the only airline flying nonstop from Rome (Fiumicino) to Lamezia Terme.

What alliances have direct flights from Rome (Fiumicino) to Lamezia Terme?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Rome (Fiumicino) to Lamezia Terme.

What classes are available from Rome (Fiumicino) to Lamezia Terme?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Rome (Fiumicino) to Lamezia Terme?

Aircraft types that fly from Rome (Fiumicino) to Lamezia Terme:

  • Airbus A318/319/320/321
  • Airbus A319

What is the earliest flight departing from Rome (Fiumicino) to Lamezia Terme?

The earliest flight departs at 09:20 from Rome (Fiumicino) and arrives at 10:30 at Lamezia Terme.

What is the latest flight available from Rome (Fiumicino) to Lamezia Terme?

The latest flight departs at 21:50 from Rome (Fiumicino) and arrives at 23:00 at Lamezia Terme.

Non-stop flights from FCO to SUF

290 miles (467 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 17:20

  • 18:30

  • Alitalia

    Alitalia

    SkyTeam

  • AZ 1167

  • Alitalia

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:20

  • 18:30

  • Alitalia

    Alitalia

    SkyTeam

  • AZ 1167

  • Alitalia

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:20

  • 18:30

  • Alitalia

    Alitalia

    SkyTeam

  • AZ 1167

  • Alitalia

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:20

  • 18:30

  • Alitalia

    Alitalia

    SkyTeam

  • AZ 1167

  • Alitalia

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:35

  • 22:45

  • Alitalia

    Alitalia

    SkyTeam

  • AZ 1173

  • Alitalia

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:35

  • 22:45

  • Alitalia

    Alitalia

    SkyTeam

  • AZ 1173

  • Alitalia

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:35

  • 22:45

  • Alitalia

    Alitalia

    SkyTeam

  • AZ 1173

  • Alitalia

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price