Direct flights from Karlsruhe / Baden-Baden to Alicante

Did you mean flights from Alicante to Karlsruhe / Baden-Baden?

Karlsruhe / Baden-Baden

Germany

Germany

FKB

Baden Airpark (Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport)

Switch direction

Alicante

Spain

Spain

ALC

El Altet Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
523 miles  ·  (842 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 25 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Karlsruhe / Baden-Baden to Alicante Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Karlsruhe / Baden-Baden to Alicante. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from FKB to ALC, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Karlsruhe / Baden-Baden to Alicante

Airline-specific flight schedules from Karlsruhe / Baden-Baden to Alicante

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Karlsruhe / Baden-Baden FKB to Alicante ALC, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their FKB ALC flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Karlsruhe / Baden-Baden to Alicante

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Karlsruhe / Baden-Baden to Alicante Flights

Flights from FKB to ALC are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 07:00 - 17:25. The earliest flight departs at 07:00, the last flight departs at 17:25. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Karlsruhe / Baden-Baden to Alicante takes 2 hours and 25 minutes. The flight distance between Karlsruhe / Baden-Baden and Alicante is 523 miles (or 842 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Alicante?

There is 1 airport in Alicante: El Altet Airport (ALC).

How many flights per week are there from FKB to ALC?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Karlsruhe / Baden-Baden to Alicante (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Karlsruhe / Baden-Baden to Alicante?

2 hours and 25 minutes is the average flight time from Karlsruhe / Baden-Baden to Alicante.

How far is Alicante from Karlsruhe / Baden-Baden?

The distance from Karlsruhe / Baden-Baden to Alicante is 523 miles (842 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from FKB airport to ALC airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from Karlsruhe / Baden-Baden to Alicante.

What alliances have direct flights from Karlsruhe / Baden-Baden to Alicante?

There are no alliances flying direct from Karlsruhe / Baden-Baden to Alicante at the moment.

What classes are available from Karlsruhe / Baden-Baden to Alicante?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Karlsruhe / Baden-Baden to Alicante?

Aircraft types that fly from Karlsruhe / Baden-Baden to Alicante:

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Karlsruhe / Baden-Baden to Alicante?

The earliest flight departs at 07:00 from Karlsruhe / Baden-Baden and arrives at 09:25 at Alicante.

What is the latest flight available from Karlsruhe / Baden-Baden to Alicante?

The latest flight departs at 17:25 from Karlsruhe / Baden-Baden and arrives at 19:50 at Alicante.

Non-stop flights from FKB to ALC

523 miles (842 km)  ·  2h 25m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 17:20

  • 19:45

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 9055

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:25

  • 19:50

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 9055

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices