Direct flights from Florianópolis to Porto Alegre

Did you mean flights from Porto Alegre to Florianópolis?

Florianópolis

Brazil

Brazil

FLN

Hercílio Luz International Airport

Switch direction

Porto Alegre

Brazil

Brazil

POA

Salgado Filho International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
140 miles  ·  (225 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • Azul
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Embraer 195

Florianópolis to Porto Alegre Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Florianópolis to Porto Alegre. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from FLN to POA, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Florianópolis to Porto Alegre

Airline-specific flight schedules from Florianópolis to Porto Alegre

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Florianópolis FLN to Porto Alegre POA, which is Azul. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their FLN POA flight schedule.

Florianópolis to Porto Alegre Flights

Flights from FLN to POA are operated 8 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 06:00 - 20:00. The earliest flight departs at 06:00, the last flight departs at 20:00. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Florianópolis to Porto Alegre takes 1 hour and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Florianópolis and Porto Alegre is 140 miles (or 225 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Porto Alegre?

There is 1 airport in Porto Alegre: Salgado Filho International Airport (POA).

How many flights per week are there from FLN to POA?

There are 8 flights per week flying from Florianópolis to Porto Alegre (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Florianópolis to Porto Alegre?

1 hour and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Florianópolis to Porto Alegre.

How far is Porto Alegre from Florianópolis?

The distance from Florianópolis to Porto Alegre is 140 miles (225 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from FLN airport to POA airport?

Azul is the only airline flying nonstop from Florianópolis to Porto Alegre.

What alliances have direct flights from Florianópolis to Porto Alegre?

There are no alliances flying direct from Florianópolis to Porto Alegre at the moment.

What classes are available from Florianópolis to Porto Alegre?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Florianópolis to Porto Alegre?

Aircraft types that fly from Florianópolis to Porto Alegre:

  • Embraer 195

What is the earliest flight departing from Florianópolis to Porto Alegre?

The earliest flight departs at 06:00 from Florianópolis and arrives at 07:05 at Porto Alegre.

What is the latest flight available from Florianópolis to Porto Alegre?

The latest flight departs at 20:00 from Florianópolis and arrives at 21:05 at Porto Alegre.

Non-stop flights from FLN to POA

140 miles (225 km)  ·  1h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 09:30

  • 10:35

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4464

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:30

  • 10:35

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4464

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:00

  • 21:05

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4367

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:00

  • 21:05

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4367

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:00

  • 21:05

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4367

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices