Direct flights from Porto Alegre to Florianópolis

Did you mean flights from Florianópolis to Porto Alegre?

Porto Alegre

Brazil

Brazil

POA

Salgado Filho International Airport

Switch direction

Florianópolis

Brazil

Brazil

FLN

Hercílio Luz International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
140 miles  ·  (225 km)
Flight time
1 hour
Airlines
  • Azul
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Embraer 195

Porto Alegre to Florianópolis Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Porto Alegre to Florianópolis. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from POA to FLN, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Porto Alegre to Florianópolis

Airline-specific flight schedules from Porto Alegre to Florianópolis

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Porto Alegre POA to Florianópolis FLN, which is Azul. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their POA FLN flight schedule.

Porto Alegre to Florianópolis Flights

Flights from POA to FLN are operated 9 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 08:35 - 22:10. The earliest flight departs at 08:35, the last flight departs at 22:10. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Porto Alegre to Florianópolis takes 1 hour. The flight distance between Porto Alegre and Florianópolis is 140 miles (or 225 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Florianópolis?

There is 1 airport in Florianópolis: Hercílio Luz International Airport (FLN).

How many flights per week are there from POA to FLN?

There are 9 flights per week flying from Porto Alegre to Florianópolis (as of July 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Porto Alegre to Florianópolis?

1 hour is the average flight time from Porto Alegre to Florianópolis.

How far is Florianópolis from Porto Alegre?

The distance from Porto Alegre to Florianópolis is 140 miles (225 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from POA airport to FLN airport?

Azul is the only airline flying nonstop from Porto Alegre to Florianópolis.

What alliances have direct flights from Porto Alegre to Florianópolis?

There are no alliances flying direct from Porto Alegre to Florianópolis at the moment.

What classes are available from Porto Alegre to Florianópolis?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Porto Alegre to Florianópolis?

Aircraft types that fly from Porto Alegre to Florianópolis:

  • Embraer 195

What is the earliest flight departing from Porto Alegre to Florianópolis?

The earliest flight departs at 08:35 from Porto Alegre and arrives at 09:35 at Florianópolis.

What is the latest flight available from Porto Alegre to Florianópolis?

The latest flight departs at 22:10 from Porto Alegre and arrives at 23:10 at Florianópolis.

Non-stop flights from POA to FLN

140 miles (225 km)  ·  1h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 14:35

  • 15:35

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4396

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:15

  • 21:15

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4366

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:10

  • 23:10

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4465

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:10

  • 23:10

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4465

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices